2 Westgate Rd, Mobile, AL 36608
Home value
$1,252,200
$1.19M - $1.31M
$2,734/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,734/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,734/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,610/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,610/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Libba Latham PHONE:251-342-3200,
L L B & B, Inc.
Frances Williams
L L B & B, Inc.
Ellie Edwards
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,709
- Total interior livable area: 3,709 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Side Entrance, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Dimensions: 224 x 268 x 101 x 267
- Features: 1-3 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2806143002063XXX
- Zoning description: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $1,301,500+2.1%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $1,275,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000+466.7%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1988 | Sold | $225,000$61/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 -0.7% | $61,420 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $3,483 +4.2% | $61,820 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $3,341 +0.9% | $59,340 +0.8% |
| 2022 | $3,313 +14% | $58,840 +13.8% |
| 2021 | $2,907 -9.6% | $51,720 +0% |
| 2020 | $3,216 +1.5% | $51,700 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $3,169 -0.3% | $50,960 |
| 2018 | $3,179 +0.3% | $50,960 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $50,960 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $3,169 +2.3% | $51,660 +4.2% |
| 2013 | $3,097 -9.5% | $49,580 -9.8% |
| 2010 | $3,423 +59.9% | $54,960 +58.1% |
| 2003 | $2,140 | $34,760 |
| 2002 | $2,140 +35% | $34,760 +33.6% |
| 2001 | $1,585 +24.5% | $26,020 |
| 2000 | $1,273 | $26,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Parkhill