Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    20-22 Harper St, Rochester, NY 14607

    6beds
    2,466sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $401,700 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,700

    $378,000 - $430,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated and MOVE-IN READY 2 unit with located in a sought after area! Property features 2 bedrooms with a bonus room with closet and full bath on each floor. Lower unit has loads of natural woodwork, updated kitchen with glass-inlay cabinets and appliances are included! Bright Living room with bay window and full bath with tile tub surround, newer vanity and light fixture. Upper unit has been renovated kitchen including new shaker style cabinets, granite countertops, recessed lighting, tile backsplash, custom shelving, island seating area and stainless steel appliances that stay! Newly installed hardwood floors flow from kitchen into Living room with barnwood wall accent and into bonus room! Bedrooms with original hardwoods and full bath with tile tub surround and good storage. Full basement with loads of storage, high efficiency furnaces plus the washer and dryer stay! Separate utilities, tear off roof, vinyl sided, newer windows throughout, full walk-up attic, covered front porch, off street parking and private backyard. This makes for an excellent investment opportunity for those looking to make their money work for them. Showings start ASAP! Delayed negotiations 11am July 3rd.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer E Manz 716-984-7891,

    Keller Williams Realty WNY

    Bought with:

    Cindy S. Moriarty, 30MO0744826

    Empire Realty Group

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1480256MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,466
    • Total interior livable area: 2,466 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Two or More Spaces
    Lot
    • Size: 4,203 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 105
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012150000020400000000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$325,000-7.1%$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1480256 Report a problem
    7/4/2023Pending sale$349,900$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1480256 Report a problem
    6/25/2023Listed for sale$349,900+14.7%$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1480256 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Sold$305,000+2%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1267123 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Pending sale$298,900$121/sqft
    Source: Northern Star Realty #R1267123 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$298,900+163.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Northern Star Realty #R1267123 Report a problem
    11/14/2011Sold$113,500-18.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listing removed$139,900$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R123594 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$139,900+7.7%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #R123594 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listing removed$129,900$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First - BRIGHTON #R132689 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Price change$129,900-7.1%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First - BRIGHTON #R132689 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Listed for sale$139,900-0.9%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First - BRIGHTON #R132689 Report a problem
    12/14/2001Sold$141,100$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $325,000
    2024-- $325,000 +68.8%
    2023-- $192,500
    2022-- $192,500
    2021-- $192,500
    2020-- $192,500 +4.1%
    2018-- $185,000
    2017$6,269 $185,000
    2016-- $185,000 +42.3%
    2015-- $130,000
    2014-- $130,000
    2013-- $130,000
    2012-- $130,000 -13.9%
    2011-- $151,000
    2010-- $151,000
    2009-- $151,000 +0.7%
    2007-- $150,000
    2006-- $150,000
    2005-- $150,000
    2004-- $150,000 +36.4%
    2003-- $110,000
    2002-- $110,000
    2001-- $110,000
    2000-- $110,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue