Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,599,800

    20 Adams Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945

    4beds
    3baths
    2,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $3,599,800 Zestimate®
    $1,220/sqft
    $5,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,599,800

    $3.20M - $4.07M

    $5,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2950 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 20 Adams Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MARBM0065B0004L0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73259112 Report a problem
    6/30/2024Listed for rent$10,500-46.2%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73259112 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Price change$19,500-2.5%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for rent$20,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2014Sold$1,650,000-8.1%$559/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2014Price change$1,795,000-5.3%$608/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #71660916 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Listed for sale$1,895,000-2.8%$642/sqft
    12/10/2013Listing removed$1,950,000$661/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marblehead #71407463 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Price change$1,950,000-11.2%$661/sqft
    7/11/2012Price change$2,195,000-12%$744/sqft
    4/1/2012Price change$2,495,000-7.4%$846/sqft
    Source: Landvest, Inc #MA1529 Report a problem
    8/24/2011Price change$2,695,000-8.6%$914/sqft
    Source: Landvest, Inc #MA1529 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Listed for sale$2,950,000$1,000/sqft
    Source: Landvest, Inc #MA1529 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,724 +5.4%$2,842,400 +4.4%
    2024$24,396 +5.1%$2,722,800 +17.3%
    2023$23,219 $2,321,900
    2022$23,219 +6.3%$2,321,900 +10.7%
    2021$21,852 +7.4%$2,097,100 +7.1%
    2020$20,339 +0.3%$1,957,600 +3.7%
    2019$20,278 +1.4%$1,888,100 +4.1%
    2018$19,995 +0.1%$1,814,400
    2017$19,977 -0.8%$1,814,400
    2016$20,140 +7.7%$1,814,400 +7.5%
    2015$18,703 +0.1%$1,688,000 +0.1%
    2014$18,693 +2.2%$1,685,600
    2013$18,289 -5.5%$1,685,600 -8.4%
    2012$19,354 +3%$1,839,700
    2011$18,783 +6.5%$1,839,700 -0.1%
    2010$17,630 +15.6%$1,842,200 +8.6%
    2009$15,253 -2.5%$1,696,700 -9.5%
    2008$15,641 +7.5%$1,875,400
    2007$14,553 +6.7%$1,875,400 +15.9%
    2006$13,641 +49%$1,618,200 +46%
    2005$9,155 +6.2%$1,108,400 +9%
    2004$8,621 -8%$1,016,600 -8.7%
    2003$9,375 +3.4%$1,113,400 +16.7%
    2002$9,065 -0.5%$954,200 +16.7%
    2000$9,106 +14.3%$817,400 +21.6%
    1995$7,967 $672,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01945