Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    20 Barrington Hills Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    --beds
    0baths
    4.68Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,632/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,632/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location on a quiet lane in the heart of Barrington Hills just off of Donlea Road. Super opportunity to build your dream home with convenient location & Cook County taxes too! Partially wooded property has a slight roll and building site with full west our southwest views out the back. Spring Creek Valley Forest Preserve and trails nearby. Plat of Surveys provided in Additional Information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , S.temchenyuk@gmail.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12314861

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0104101019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Barrington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$515,000-16.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    9/18/2022Price change$619,000-4.6%
    Source: HomeSmart #11442553 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$649,000+54.5%
    Source: HomeSmart #11442553 Report a problem
    9/27/2000Sold$420,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,939 +2.4%$20,621
    2022$4,821 -12.7%$20,621
    2021$5,521 +3%$20,621
    2020$5,358 +14.3%$20,621
    2019$4,690 +30.5%$20,621 +33.3%
    2018$3,593 +2.2%$15,465
    2017$3,514 +5.7%$15,465
    2016$3,325 +33.9%$15,465 +50%
    2015$2,484 +0.2%$10,310
    2014$2,479 +4.1%$10,310
    2013$2,381 $10,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60010