Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,366,100

    20 Bowers Rd, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    5beds
    3baths
    2,951sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,366,100 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $5,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,366,100

    $1.24M - $1.50M

    $5,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and Gracious Tudor Colonial located in the Heart of The Cedars! This lovely home features a LR with gas fireplace, window seat and built-ins, Formal Dining room with bow window, Eat-In-Kitchen opening onto the spacious Family Room w/cathedral ceiling,skylights, laundry area,French Doors w/Palladium window, Master Bedroom with enclosed porch, 4 additional Bedrooms,3 1/2 Baths,office w/window seat and built-ins plus a mud room. The third floor features a Bedroom Suite with full bath,skylights and great closet space.Beautiful wide wood trim. All windows replaced except leaded glass windows. Spacious and Secluded brick patio off the family room+living room overlooks rear private property for your enjoyment.This very special home is situated on half an acre of lovely property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,951 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300074000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Caldwell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2015Sold$792,000-0.8%$268/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3213284 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listed for sale$798,000$270/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Caldwell Office #3213284 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$23,893 +2.3%$733,600
    2024$23,358 +5.3%$733,600
    2023$22,177 +5%$733,600
    2022$21,113 +2.7%$733,600
    2021$20,563 +0.5%$733,600
    2020$20,467 +2.7%$733,600
    2019$19,932 $733,600
    2018$19,932 +2.9%$733,600
    2017$19,361 +4.8%$733,600 +2.8%
    2016$18,469 +6.8%$713,900
    2015$17,298 +2.3%$713,900
    2014$16,912 +1%$713,900
    2013$16,748 +1.7%$713,900
    2012$16,470 +2.8%$713,900
    2011$16,027 +1.2%$713,900
    2010$15,841 +1.3%$713,900
    2009$15,634 +3.3%$713,900
    2008$15,135 +3.9%$713,900
    2007$14,564 $713,900
    2006-- $713,900
    2005-- $713,900 +892.9%
    2004$11,605 $71,900
    2003-- $71,900
    2002-- $71,900
    2001-- $71,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07006