Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $191,200

    20 Bowman Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $191,200 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,477 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,200

    $172,000 - $208,000

    $1,477/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home features refinished hardwood floors, 2 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms, central air, upstairs laundry, and a recently renovated kitchen with appliances. The yard is fenced in and we do allow pets for an additional $50/mo and up front $250 pet fee. There are two off street parking spots and plenty of on street parking available. Tenant pays for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440001100470000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$1,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for rent$1,650+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for rent$1,500+30.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2016Sold$45,655+52.7%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$29,900$30/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21511466 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$29,900$30/sqft
    9/29/2015Listed for sale$29,900-65.6%$30/sqft
    11/22/2012Listing removed$86,900$87/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #21208745 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Price change$86,900-3.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21208745 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listed for sale$89,900-10.1%$90/sqft
    Source: All Ameridream Real Estate, LLC #21205111 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Listing removed$100,000$100/sqft
    Source: ERA PREFERRED PROPERTIES #21106005 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Price change$100,000-4.8%$100/sqft
    Source: ERA PREFERRED PROPERTIES #21106005 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listed for sale$105,000+10.5%$105/sqft
    Source: ERA PREFERRED PROPERTIES #21106005 Report a problem
    1/10/2006Sold$95,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,710 $80,420
    2024$2,710 $80,420
    2023$2,710 +10.1%$80,420
    2022$2,462 -2.5%$80,420
    2021$2,524 +2.5%$80,420
    2020$2,462 +2%$80,420
    2019$2,415 +1.3%$80,420
    2018$2,383 +228.9%$80,420
    2017$725 $80,420
    2016-- $80,420
    2015-- $80,420
    2014-- $80,420
    2013-- $80,420
    2012-- $80,420
    2011-- $80,420
    2010-- $80,420
    2009-- $80,420
    2008-- $80,420
    2007-- $80,420
    2006-- $80,420 +25.8%
    2005-- $63,930
    2004-- $63,930
    2003-- $63,930
    2002-- $63,930
    2000-- $63,930
    1999-- $63,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkville