Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,300

    20 Calibogue Rd, Savannah, GA 31410

    3beds
    1,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $296,300 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,300

    $267,000 - $323,000

    $2,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom and 2 bath home with a large bonus room. Fenced in backyard. Appliances in the home include: Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and above the range microwave. Great location with close proximity to Tybee Island and Downtown. In the desirable May Howard, Coastal and Islands school district. Walking distance to dining and shopping. Wilmington Island home available February 1,2026. 12 month unfurnished property for lease. Applications and background checks should be submitted through Zillow. The property is Gas and Electric. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Landlord manages pest control.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1007705010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Savannah

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$2,150-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$2,250+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Price change$2,150+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2013Sold$75,539+0.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2013Price change$75,000-35.3%$57/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #116454 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Price change$115,863-0.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listed for sale$115,995+103.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    2/5/2013Sold$57,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,059 +34.4%$110,640 +27.8%
    2024$3,019 -7.7%$86,560 -7.6%
    2023$3,272 +5.9%$93,680 +6.2%
    2022$3,088 +21.3%$88,240 +29.3%
    2021$2,545 -1.8%$68,240 +0.2%
    2020$2,592 -2.7%$68,120 -2.5%
    2019$2,664 $69,880 +39.3%
    2018$2,664 +36.7%$50,160
    2017$1,948 -10.4%$50,160
    2016$2,175 +13.7%$50,160 -1%
    2015$1,913 +7.5%$50,680 +67.7%
    2014$1,780 $30,216 -40.5%
    2013-- $50,800 +5%
    2012-- $48,400
    2011-- $48,400 -13.9%
    2010-- $56,240 -9.9%
    2009-- $62,400
    2008-- $62,400 +6.5%
    2007-- $58,600 +8.9%
    2006-- $53,800 +14%
    2005-- $47,200 +22.3%
    2003-- $38,600 +10.3%
    2002-- $35,000 +1.7%
    2001-- $34,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31410