2 Unit Multi Family House
$3000 / 2 BEDROOM - 2 FULL BATH MULTI FAMILY HOUSE (1st Floor) FOR RENT NEAR METROPARK TRAIN STATION/NORTH EDISON NJ
1st floor spacious Kitchen, Living Room, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Finished Basement (1,100 sq.ft) and Expectional Large Deck with Backyard for Tenant use in Quite Neigbhourhood.
Washer and Dryer in the Basement.
Separate Electricity Meters for both units.
First Floor Tenant Pays 2/3 of GAS and WATER of TOTAL BILL.
Second Floor Tenant Pays 1/3 of GAS and WATER of TOTAL BILL.
Move-in date: July 1st.
5/10 Minutes drive and walk to Menlo Park Elementary School.
8 Minutes drive to Woodrow Wilson - Middle School and JP Stevens High School.
5 Minutes Walking distance to Metro Park Train Station 35 minutes to NYC.
5 Minutes drive to Menlo Park Mall.
5 Minutes drive to Oak Tree Road (Indian Groceries and Restaurants).
Room for Two Car Parking in the drive way (Share the drive way), there's additional parking available on the street for Guest or Additional Cars.
Employment verification and credit check required.
Security Deposit $4500.00
Tenant pays Electricity, Gas and Water.
Owners pays for Trash, Sewer bill.
NOTE: Furniture(s) in the pictures not included.
Owner pays sewer and trash
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
20 Cedar St, Edison, NJ 08820
2beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Spacious kitchenBackyard for tenant use
- 12 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0500649000000004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Edison
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+15.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,600+4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,600+116.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: NEXTAGE M3 REALTY #1611557 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,200+23.1%$1/sqft |
Source: NEXTAGE M3 REALTY #1611557 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Sold | $438,000-1.6%$243/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Listing removed | $445,000$247/sqft |
Source: NEXTAGE M3 REALTY #1532196 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $445,000-9.2%$247/sqft |
Source: Nextage M3 Realty #1532196 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2014 | Listing removed | $489,900$272/sqft |
Source: Nextage M3 Realty #1506273 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $489,900+117.7%$272/sqft |
Source: Nextage M3 Realty #1506273 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Nextage M3 Realty #1401443 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2013 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Nextage M3 Realty #1401443 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2004 | Sold | $225,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Menlo Park