This 3 Bedroom Brick Ranch is off of Miller Rd Woodruff area
Please note: the garage/garage room will not be available for use during tenancy due to ongoing home renovations
This 3 Bedroom Brick Ranch is off of Miller Rd Woodruff area. Location can't get any better! Convenient to everything on Woodruff - shopping, restaurant, Also convenient to Downtown Greenville and Interstate. Home has a large living space and family room with fireplace. It also has a nice extra bonus room which can be converted to a family room or storage room. Kitchen has enough cabinet space and counter space. Carpet flooring throughout. Large backyard with storage.
PLEASE NOTE: Appliances and furniture don't convey the property. Pictures are for marketing purposes only. Potential Tenants are required to confirm and see the property's current condition.
Smoking Policy: NO SMOKING or VAPING Inside the Property Including Garage (if property has a garage)
Pet Stipulations: Pets Negotiable. Pet Fees Apply. Call for Details.
Air Conditioning: Central Electric Air
Heating Type: Central Electric Heat
Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher
Water Company: Greenville Water System
Electric Company: Duke Energy
Washer/Dryer Connections: Yes
Trash Company: City Pickup
Cable/Internet: Charter, Direct TV (DO NOT ATTACH DISH ON THE ROOF OR BUILDING)
Elementary School: Mauldin Elementary
Middle School: DR PHINNIZE J FISHER Middle
High School: J L Mann High
Amenities: Easy Access to Interstate, Convenient to Woodruff Rd Shopping, Convenient to Downtown Greenville, Large Fenced In Yard
House for rent
$1,675/mo
Fees may apply
20 Clearfield Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
3beds
1,407sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Extra bonus roomCentral electric heatLarge living spaceLarge backyard with storageLarge fenced in yardFamily room with fireplaceCarpet flooring throughout
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0547050101000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,675+11.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,400+8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2020 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Alpha Property LLC #1426519 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Price change | $1,295-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Alpha Property LLC #1426519 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,350+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Alpha Property LLC #1426519 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Alpha Property, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Alpha Property, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Sold | $146,000-5.2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2016 | Pending sale | $154,000$109/sqft |
Source: THE MARCHANT COMPANY #1322562 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $154,000+23.2%$109/sqft |
Source: THE MARCHANT COMPANY #1322562 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2006 | Sold | $125,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 29607