Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    20 Colborne Rd APT 11, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 spacious 1 bath apartment located at 20 Colborne Rd Brighton MA 02135 Unit 11. Priced at $3000. Elevator building. Professionally managed building. Hardwood floors throughout. Gas stove, refrigerator, oven. Great amount of lighting coming into the unit. Utilities included are heat and hot water. Cat friendly unit. Laundry in building. Unit is available 3/1 with a lease up until 8/30/26 with option to renew. Video of the unit available upon request! 7 months

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2024Listed for rent$2,800-3.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for rent$3,000+11.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for rent$2,700+17.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for rent$2,300+7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for rent$2,150-4.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2020Listing removed$2,250
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listed for rent$2,250
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listing removed$2,250
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2019Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%
    Source: Assurance Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$2,200
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for rent$2,200+7.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$2,050
    Source: Jacob Realty Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for rent$2,050
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Brighton