Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,500

    20 Collins Rd, Hamilton, NJ 08619

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $480,500 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,500

    $452,000 - $509,000

    $3,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming Colonial is situated in the heart of Hamilton. Enter through your sun porch and soak up the rays. The cozy living room leads you to the spacious kitchen with oak cabinets, tile backsplash, newly tiled floor and breakfast bar. The kitchen opens up to the family room making a perfect place to host family gatherings. 3 bedrooms, large master with double closets, 2 full and 1 half baths. Sliding glass doors from the family room leads to the fenced in backyard with patio and overhang. Large double wide driveway. Minutes from local shopping, restaurants, major roadways, Rt 95, and the Hamilton Train Station.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0301603000000032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamilton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 00032
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1772
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7791.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 0
    • Municipal Trash Y/N: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 0.00
    • County Tax: 0.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2019Sold$240,005+0%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$239,999$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME203630 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Pending sale$239,999$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRI COUNTY #NJME203630 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Price change$239,999-2%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME203630 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$245,000-2%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #NJME203630 Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listing removed$249,900$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1903647 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$249,900-21.8%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1903647 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$319,700-1.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson Co. Real Estate #7160356 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$325,000+25%$183/sqft
    9/15/2016Listing removed$259,999$147/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6624076 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listed for sale$259,999-7.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6624076 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listing removed$279,999$158/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6624076 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Price change$279,999-3.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6624076 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Listed for sale$289,900+20.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6624076 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Sold$240,000-5.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2009Listing removed$254,800$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #5525122 Report a problem
    8/20/2009Price change$254,800-7.3%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #5525122 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Listed for sale$274,800-0.1%$155/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri County #5525122 Report a problem
    10/30/2006Sold$275,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,891 $252,300
    2024$8,891 +8%$252,300
    2023$8,233 $252,300
    2022$8,233 +1.9%$252,300
    2021$8,081 +2.5%$252,300
    2020$7,884 +1.2%$252,300
    2019$7,791 -0.8%$252,300
    2018$7,857 +2.3%$252,300 -3%
    2017$7,680 +7.9%$260,000
    2016$7,119 +1.5%$260,000 +73.4%
    2015$7,017 +4.6%$149,900
    2014$6,710 +0.9%$149,900
    2013$6,647 +1.7%$149,900
    2012$6,537 -0.1%$149,900
    2011$6,543 +1.8%$149,900
    2010$6,428 $149,900
    2009-- $149,900
    2008$5,741 +9.3%$149,900
    2007$5,251 $149,900
    2006-- $149,900
    2005-- $149,900
    2004$2,017 $149,900
    2003-- $149,900
    2002-- $149,900
    2001-- $149,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mercerville