20 Deptford Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028
Home value
$291,600
$268,000 - $318,000
$2,373/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,373/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,373/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,040/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,040/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Rinick 267-205-1824,
Prime Realty Partners
Holly Stewart, 1539510
Home and Heart Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,220
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 060008600016
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 2022
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $290,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Pending sale | $300,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $300,000+0%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,999+22.4%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | $245,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Pending sale | $245,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Price change | $245,000+8.9%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000+34.7%$184/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #NJGL277290 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Sold | $167,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $167,000+131.9%$137/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-Marlton #NJGL243784 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2016 | Sold | $72,000-9.9%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2016 | Price change | $79,900-11.1%$65/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Hearst Realty, Inc. #6786812 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $89,900$74/sqft |
| 8/9/2016 | Listing removed | $89,900$74/sqft |
| 8/4/2016 | Price change | $89,900-18.2%$74/sqft |
| 7/7/2016 | Price change | $109,900-15.4%$90/sqft |
| 6/3/2016 | Price change | $129,900-10.4%$106/sqft |
| 5/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $144,900-14.7%$119/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Hearst Realty #6786812 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listing removed | $169,900$139/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty #5855558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $169,900-0.1%$139/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty #5855558 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $170,000-5.6%$139/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty #5855558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2006 | Sold | $180,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $5,262 +0.6% | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $5,231 +1% | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $5,179 -1.7% | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $5,267 -0.7% | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $5,306 +33% | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $3,988 -23% | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $5,180 +2.2% | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $5,068 +2.3% | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,953 +1.4% | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $4,884 +3.8% | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $4,703 +1.5% | $149,500 |
| 2012 | $4,632 +1.1% | $149,500 |
| 2011 | $4,581 +3.1% | $149,500 +76.5% |
| 2010 | $4,443 +2.6% | $84,700 |
| 2009 | $4,328 | $84,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $84,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $84,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $84,700 -17.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $102,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08028