Skip main navigation
Active
  • $315,000

    20 Dogwood Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Grey vinyl sidingFenced in backyardNice deck
    PRICED TO SELL ! THIS ADORABLE 2 BEDROOM RANCH , HAS GREY VINYL SIDING, AND 1 CAR GARAGE (NEW DOOR), NEWER FURNACE (2023), NEWER HOT WATER HEATER (2022), COMFORTABLE LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN W/ SKYLIGHT, LAUNDRY/ UTILITY ROOM, 2 BEDROOMS AND BATH W/ SKYLIGHT. NICE DECK, FENCED IN BACKYARD, LAKE PRIVILEGES AVAILABLE....
    10 hours
    |
    232
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosalind Raymond 973-427-2727,

    Raymond Rhodes Real Estate

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4028438MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Gas-Propane Leased
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater (See Remarks)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Fencing: Metal Fence,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 116 x 106
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 2824000800000000050000
      • Zoning description: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989
      • Major remodel year: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Wantage

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $128,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,860
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$315,000+80%
        Source: GSMLS #4028438 Report a problem
        4/8/2019Sold$175,000+10.1%
        Source: GSMLS #3530928 Report a problem
        2/9/2019Listed for sale$159,000+27.2%
        Source: BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS #3530928 Report a problem
        2/23/2017Sold$125,000-8.1%
        Source: GSMLS #3338566 Report a problem
        9/26/2016Listed for sale$136,000+1.6%
        Source: Weichert Realtors #3338566 Report a problem
        12/17/2002Sold$133,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,798 $128,600
        2024$3,798 +1.4%$128,600
        2023$3,745 +1.2%$128,600
        2022$3,700 +0.6%$128,600
        2021$3,679 +15.3%$128,600
        2020$3,192 +3.2%$128,600 +8.2%
        2019$3,094 -0.4%$118,800
        2018$3,107 -2.2%$118,800
        2017$3,177 +3.3%$118,800
        2016$3,076 +2.7%$118,800
        2015$2,994 -1.6%$118,800
        2014$3,044 -13.8%$118,800 -15.4%
        2012$3,531 +0.8%$140,400 -18.4%
        2011$3,504 +3.2%$172,100
        2010$3,396 +3.7%$172,100
        2009$3,273 $172,100
        2008-- $172,100
        2007-- $172,100 +91%
        2006-- $90,100
        2005-- $90,100
        2004-- $90,100
        2003-- $90,100
        2002-- $90,100
        2001-- $90,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07461

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable