Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    20 Dunnell Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    2beds
    1,370sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    7,802 Square Feet Lot
    $405,600 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,600

    $377,000 - $434,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked along a quiet street, this storybook Greenfield home invites you in with timeless charm and warmth that’s felt the moment you arrive. Step into a sunlit living room where hardwood floors, soft natural light, and a cozy fireplace create the perfect setting for slow mornings and relaxed evenings. Arched doorways add character and flow, guiding you into thoughtfully connected spaces designed for both everyday living and intimate gatherings.The kitchen blends warmth and function with updated finishes, generous workspace, and a welcoming dining room, ideal for hosting or quiet dinners at home. Throughout the home, you’ll find a balance of classic details and modern touches that feel both curated and comfortable. Enjoy the bonus space off the living room, perfect as a home office, studio, lined with windows and built-ins Outside, the backyard offers a private escape. Whether it’s summer evenings with friends or crisp fall mornings with coffee, this space is designed to be enjoyed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Moore 802-999-6485,

    Keller Williams Realty 413-585-0022

    Bought with:

    Natasha Yakovlev

    5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73492295

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances, Peninsula, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
    Features
    • Bonus Room, Office, Internet Available - Broadband
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full,Crawl Space,Interior Entry,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,370

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Screens, Fenced Yard, Gazebo
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,802 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: M:0116 B:0023 L:0,3098122
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Antique,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Greenfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$405,000+11%$296/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492295 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$365,000$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492295 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$365,000+132.5%$266/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492295 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Sold$157,000+1.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2015Pending sale$155,000$113/sqft
    Source: Cohn & Company #71889442 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$155,000+25%$113/sqft
    Source: Cohn & Company #71889442 Report a problem
    6/14/2001Sold$124,000+3.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1988Sold$119,900+24.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/1987Sold$96,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,685 +5%$239,500 +9.5%
    2024$4,461 +9.7%$218,800 +5.8%
    2023$4,066 +0.7%$206,900 +14.4%
    2022$4,038 +2%$180,900 +6.1%
    2021$3,959 +7.6%$170,500 +6.3%
    2020$3,678 +8.2%$160,400 +5.5%
    2019$3,399 +1.4%$152,000 +1.7%
    2018$3,351 +3.2%$149,400
    2017$3,246 +2.5%$149,400 +2.9%
    2016$3,167 +1.4%$145,200 +4.7%
    2015$3,122 +9.6%$138,700
    2014$2,848 -2%$138,700 -1.1%
    2013$2,905 +0.9%$140,200 -7.5%
    2012$2,880 +3.6%$151,500 -1.1%
    2011$2,779 -0.6%$153,200 -3.1%
    2010$2,795 +1%$158,100
    2009$2,767 +3.7%$158,100
    2008$2,669 -11.7%$158,100 -10.6%
    2007$3,023 +4.4%$176,800 +11.3%
    2006$2,895 +1.2%$158,900 +6%
    2005$2,862 +12.8%$149,900 +25.3%
    2003$2,537 +7.8%$119,600 +7.8%
    2002$2,354 $110,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01301