Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH
    $399,900

    20 East Marina Road, Gilford, NH 03249

    3beds
    924sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Five private beachesStunning sunsetsMove-in readyUpdated kitchenFarmhouse sinkGranite countertopsBreakfast bar
    Lake Winnipesaukee – Gilford, NH | Lake Shore Park Looking forward to the laidback lake life? Look no further! Lake Shore Park in Gilford is a vibrant, fun-filled community offering over 3,000± feet of pristine Lake Winnipesaukee waterfront and a lifestyle you’ll love. Enjoy five private beaches, a playground, and a pavilion hosting organized activities for all ages. The community also features a candy store, campground, marina, dock's and moorings—plus, some of the most stunning sunsets you’ll ever see! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home is move-in ready and offers comfortable year-round living. The updated kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stylish soft-close cabinetry with pull-outs, a farmhouse sink, breakfast bar, LVP flooring, and high-end appliances including a gas range with overhead microwave and a large refrigerator. The kitchen opens into a welcoming living room, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy additional living space in the charming enclosed 3-season porch—ideal for relaxing, playing games, or hosting friends and family. No rentals allowed, Association dues: $2,700/year, Entrance fee: $5,755 Background and credit check required, Waitlist for marina docks & moorings This home is perfect for 4-season fun—just minutes to Gunstock Ski Area, the Bank of NH Pavilion, local restaurants, shopping, and only about 1 hour to the White Mountains. The Winnipesaukee Lifestyle!
    1 day
    |
    598
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Brewer,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH Off:603-524-2255

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089891MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air, Hot Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,848
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 924
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Laundry Access w/No Steps, Access to Parking, Hard Surface Flooring, One-Level Home, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Boat Launch, Boat Mooring, Boat Slip/Dock, Trash, Basketball Court, Playground
      • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Lake Access, Lakes
      • Body of water: Lake Winnipesaukee
      Lot
      • Features: Country Setting, Deed Restricted, Recreational, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: GIFLM252B016L814

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Metered
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lake Shore Park
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Master Insurance, Playground, Recreation Room, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Beach Rights, Boat Launch, Boat Mooring, Boat Slip/Dock, Common Acreage, Trash Removal
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Gilford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $433/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $139,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,655
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $392,500

        $373,000 - $412,000

        $1,910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$399,900-11.1%$433/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5089891 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Listing removed$450,000$487/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043392 Report a problem
        8/10/2025Price change$450,000-9.8%$487/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043392 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Price change$499,000-5%$540/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043392 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listed for sale$525,000+4100%$568/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043392 Report a problem
        3/22/2010Sold$12,500$14/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,571 +9.2%$139,600
        2023$1,438 -0.6%$139,600 +18.2%
        2022$1,447 -0.2%$118,100
        2021$1,450 +4.8%$118,100 +28.2%
        2020$1,384 +0.1%$92,100 +2.2%
        2019$1,383 +4.7%$90,100 +16.3%
        2018$1,321 -1.3%$77,500
        2017$1,338 +2.1%$77,500 +6.2%
        2016$1,310 -1.4%$73,000 -1.2%
        2015$1,328 +4.5%$73,900 +7.9%
        2011$1,271 +63450%$68,500 +68400%
        2010$2 -99.8%$100 -99.8%
        2009$835 $48,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03249

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable