Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,200

    20 Far View Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914

    4beds
    2,259sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $639,200 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,200

    $601,000 - $684,000

    $3,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Picturesque Rancher on Wooded Lot with Circular Driveway. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home features a Modern Eat-In Kitchen with water proof Upgraded Laminate flooring, Glass-Top Stove, Self Cleaning oven, Bosche Dishwasher, Built-In Pantry, Tile Back-Splash, Island & Recessed lighting. Living room with Vaulted Ceiling & 2 Sky lights. Carpeted Dining room with Sliding glass door to Private Deck backing to woods. Main Bedroom has a Walk-in closet, Ceiling fan, Carpet, access to your Private Deck & a Full Bathroom with Tiled Stall shower. Nice size 2nd & 3rd Bedrooms have Hardwood Flooring, Ceiling fans & Double closets. Hall bathroom with Tiled Flooring, Tiled Tub, New Vanity & Linen closet. Large Hall closet, Linen closet & Coat closet in Foyer complete the main level. Large Finished Lower Level Family room Has a Wood insert Fireplace with electric fan, 4th Bedroom or office, Full Bathroom with Stall shower,Laundry room, 2 Large storage areas, one with shelving. Access to the back of the home. 2 Car Detached Garage, Most New Windows, Newer Heater & Central Air.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • StallShower, CeilngFan(s), Replacement Windows
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,259 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26008159

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chalfont

    Other

    Other facts
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, FHA 203(b)
    • LocaleListingStatus: ACTIVE
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • SewerSeptic: OnSiteSeptic
    • Appliances: KitPantry, KitDoubleSin, Oven-Self Cleaning, KitIsland
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Main
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • ElectricService: 200-300AmpEl
    • GarageSpaces: 2-CarGarage
    • Heating: Electric
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MainBedroom: FullBath-MBR, WalkInClstMB
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • Roof: ShingleRoof
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Other Room 1, Other Room 2, Family Rm, Bedroom-Fourth
    • State: PA
    • StoryList: Lower 1, Main
    • Water: Public
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Main
    • CookingFuel: ElecCooking
    • HotWater: Electric
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Seller
    • BedroomThird1Level: Main
    • Design: 1-Story
    • InteriorFeatures: StallShower, CeilngFan(s), Replacement Windows
    • MainEntrance: Foyer
    • Styles: Rancher
    • Parking: 3+CarParking, Drvwy/Off Str, Street
    • LotDescription: FrontYard, Trees/Wooded
    • LaundryType: LowFlrLndry
    • BedroomFourth1Level: Lower 1
    • OtherRm1Level: Lower 1
    • OtherRm2Level: Lower 1
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower 1
    • AboveGradeIntSQFTSource: S
    • BelowGradeIntSQFTSource: S
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2017Sold$354,000-6.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2017Listed for sale$379,900+68.9%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties-Newtown #6991556 Report a problem
    12/2/1998Sold$224,900+9.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/1996Sold$205,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,671 +0.8%$31,200
    2024$5,624 +7.4%$31,200
    2023$5,235 +2%$31,200
    2022$5,132 +1.1%$31,200
    2021$5,074 $31,200
    2020$5,074 +1.2%$31,200
    2018$5,011 +0.8%$31,200
    2017$4,972 $31,200
    2016$4,972 $31,200
    2015-- $31,200
    2014-- $31,200
    2013-- $31,200
    2012-- $31,200
    2011-- $31,200
    2010-- $31,200
    2009-- $31,200
    2008-- $31,200
    2007-- $31,200
    2006-- $31,200
    2005-- $31,200 +300%
    2004-- $7,800
    2003-- $7,800
    2002-- $7,800
    2000-- $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18914