Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,900

    20 Glendale Road, Caribou, ME 04736

    4beds
    1,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $167,600 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roof
    Welcome to 20 Glendale Road, this comfy and cozy 4 bed 1 1/2 bath home has the space you need and is move in ready. The garage has a room off the back for a shop, storage or man cave. Storage shed out back offers additional storage. Low maintenance with metal roof and vinyl siding on the house.
    230 days
    |
    309
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dobbs Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1638910MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,140
      • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,140
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot, Neighborhood, Open Lot, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: CARIM39L302
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,716
      • Date on market: 9/25/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $167,600

        $159,000 - $176,000

        $1,626/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$179,900$158/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1638910 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,716 +9.7%$80,200
        2023$1,564 +6.8%$80,200 +28.9%
        2022$1,465 $62,200
        2021$1,465 $62,200
        2020$1,465 -4.1%$62,200
        2019$1,527 +3.6%$62,200
        2018$1,474 -0.9%$62,200
        2017$1,487 +4.4%$62,200
        2016$1,424 +1.9%$62,200
        2015$1,397 +0.7%$62,200
        2014$1,387 +8.8%$62,200
        2013$1,275 $62,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04736

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable