Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/5)
    $625,000

    20 Granada Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    3beds
    3,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $621,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lush landscapingThree generously sized bedroomsSlope to the waterNon-riparian waterfront home
    Experience the beauty of the Chesapeake Bay lifestyle from this non-riparian waterfront home offering sweeping views of Stoney Creek and the iconic Stoney Creek Bridge, just moments from the mouth of the Bay. The setting is truly exceptional, with a slope to the water, lush landscaping, and a charming pond creating a peaceful, park-like environment. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with an inground pool on the water side—perfectly positioned to soak in the incredible views. Whether relaxing poolside or entertaining guests, this property delivers a rare combination of scenery and space. Inside, this spacious home of yesteryear is filled with character and charm. The large kitchen with eating area opens to a formal dining room with a bay window and wood floors. The expansive great room features two bay window nooks, wood floors, and a stunning stone fireplace with mantel, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. A sunroom with arched windows and stone floors offers breathtaking water views year-round—an ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The lower level includes a huge rec room with a powder room providing even more space to relax or entertain. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. Basement level has full bath, storage, laundry, and workshop area. Adding to its unique appeal, this home carries a bit of local history—once the residence of Judge Rushworth. The community offers a boat ramp, pier with slips, beach, tot lot, picnic area, and more. Recent updates include a replaced boiler and water heater, and mini-split systems in some rooms for added comfort. This is a rare opportunity to own a waterfront property with unforgettable views, timeless character, and incredible outdoor living space—all in a convenient location near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Come experience the view for yourself—you won’t want to leave.
    55 days
    |
    2,278
    |
    108
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Fleishman 443-994-1468,

    Douglas Realty, LLC (410) 255-3690

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2139746MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Sun/Florida Room, Great Room, Laundry, Other, Workshop, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Fireplace - Electric
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      Great room
      • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Granite Counters
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Down Draft, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Country, Upgraded Countertops
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Bay/Bow, Palladian
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partial,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,456
      • Total interior livable area: 3,456 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,056
      • Finished area below ground: 400
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Shared, Creek/Stream, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Sail, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard
      • Body of water: Stoney Creek
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 59,Water Frontage Ft: 60
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020375226128405
      • Zoning: R5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean,Traditional,Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable, Fiber Optic

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sunset Beach
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Beach Access, Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp, Common Grounds, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Tot Lots/Playground, Water/Lake Privileges
      Location
      • Region: Pasadena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $569,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,397
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $621,600

        $591,000 - $653,000

        $3,625/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$625,000-3.8%$181/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139746 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$650,000-6.5%$188/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139746 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$695,000$201/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139746 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,420 -23.4%$548,300 +4%
        2024$5,773 +6.8%$527,200 +6.5%
        2023$5,404 +11.8%$494,867 +7%
        2022$4,833 +7.5%$462,533 +7.5%
        2021$4,496 +0.1%$430,200 +0.2%
        2020$4,490 +0.1%$429,233 -0.2%
        2019$4,484 +3.5%$430,200 +0.7%
        2018$4,333 +0.6%$427,300 +1.2%
        2017$4,306 $422,433 +1.2%
        2016-- $417,567 +1.2%
        2015-- $412,700
        2014-- $412,700
        2013-- $412,700 -4.4%
        2012-- $431,800
        2011-- $431,800
        2010-- $431,800 -12.6%
        2009-- $493,790 +16.8%
        2008-- $422,906 +20.1%
        2007-- $352,023 +25.2%
        2006-- $281,140 +8.2%
        2005-- $259,852 +8.9%
        2004-- $238,566 +9.8%
        2003-- $217,280 +1.2%
        2002-- $214,786 +1.2%
        2001-- $212,293

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Riviera Beach

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable