Skip main navigation
Sold for $775,000
  • $775,000

    20 Inverness Ct, Springboro, OH 45066

    4beds
    5,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $775,200 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $6,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $775,200

    $736,000 - $814,000

    $6,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a Cul-de-Sac Lot in the desirable Heatherwoode Golf Course Community is this former Homearama Model Home. 4 Beds / 4.5 Baths / Finished Daylight Lower Level / 3+ Car Garage. This home will impress the most discriminating buyer from the moment you step into the Grand Foyer and observe the beautiful Barrel Ceiling and hand-carved Staircase. The Study is located just off the Living Room and offers Raised Poplar with intricate built-ins. The Formal Living Room and Dining Room are adorned with gorgeous marble flooring. The Dining Room's Wall of Windows baths the space with natural light. The 2-Story Living Room showcases a custom Coffered Ceiling and Mantle. The 1st Floor Primary Suite is private and gorgeous with W/I Shower, large soaking tub, W/I Closet, dual split vanities, etc. Chef's Delight Kitchen offers Quartz Countertops, Cherry Cabinetry, updated Stainless Appliances, Wood Flooring and is open to the gorgeous Family Room which features another Fireplace and flows to the expansive deck. Upstairs is a large Loft area that opens to 3 spacious Bedroom and 2 Full Baths - one Bedroom has its own bath, W/I Closet and hidden Cedar Closet. The other two Bedrooms share a Jack-N-Jill Bathroom. What a great Lower Level! Home Theatre Room with Raised Floor Seating, Home Theatre Seating, Concrete Bar, in-wall Speakers, HT equipment, and a custom built-in Murphy Bed. Large Rec Room, Game Room, Exercise Room, wrap around Bar with Wine Cooler, Sink, Dishwasher, etc. Outside is a large Deck that flows down to the paver patio. Garage Space offers room for 3+ Cars, has two 220 Outlets for your tools or EVs. Neighborhood offers a Pool, Tennis Courts, and Green Spaces. Walk to the Golf Course to play or practice. Near Restaurants, Parks, Interstates, Shopping, Schools, etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward A Gash (937)439-4500,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Blackburn, 2016000922

    Agora Realty Group

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 953058MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 7
    Exercise room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 20 x 7
    Media room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 29 x 18
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Recreation
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 23 x 22
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Wine Cooler, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Greenhouse Window, High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
    • Windows: Casement Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Multiple
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,750
    • Total interior livable area: 5,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: .3872
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08121950120
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Synthetic Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance System
    Location
    • Region: Springboro
    • Subdivision: Heatherwoode 5

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $656 annually
    • Services included: Pool(s), Tennis Courts

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$775,000-3.1%$135/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #953058 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$800,000$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #953058 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$800,000+61.6%$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #953058 Report a problem
    8/9/2006Sold$495,000+13.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1996Sold$437,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,045 +14.2%$231,620 +24.6%
    2023$7,918 +1.5%$185,930 +0%
    2022$7,801 +7.5%$185,923
    2021$7,260 +3.2%$185,923 +18%
    2020$7,037 +8.5%$157,563
    2019$6,488 -7.3%$157,563
    2018$7,002 +0.3%$157,563 +9.7%
    2017$6,983 -3.9%$143,567
    2016$7,265 +5.8%$143,567
    2015$6,865 +4.2%$143,567 +10%
    2014$6,588 +0.1%$130,520 -24%
    2013$6,583 -2.5%$171,730
    2012$6,755 -2.6%$171,730
    2011$6,934 +2.2%$171,730
    2010$6,784 -7.2%$171,730
    2009$7,312 -5.3%$171,730 +3.2%
    2008$7,723 $166,410
    2007-- $166,410 +0.5%
    2006-- $165,520 +8.4%
    2005-- $152,680
    2004-- $152,680
    2003-- $152,680
    2002-- $152,680
    2001-- $152,680
    2000-- $152,680 -10.4%
    1999-- $170,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45066