Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Duston Leddy Real Estate
    Bought with: Duston Leddy Real Estate
    $110,000

    20 Jaffrey Road #9, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $110,000 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $2,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,000

    $99,000 - $123,000

    $2,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Double-Wide mobile home in desirable Sunset Villa. 3 bedrooms with beautiful wide pine flooring. Laundry room, eat-in kitchen and expansive family room with pellet stove. Large newer outbuilding is great for storage, and has plenty of room for a workshop area. Set against a scenic stone wall overlooking a neighboring field. Great commuter location. Only 12 miles to Keene. Quick closing possible.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Love,

    Duston Leddy Real Estate Cell:908-656-2028

    Bought with:

    Kevin Love

    Duston Leddy Real Estate

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080173MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,104
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,104
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Features: Country Setting, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: FITZM00034B000009L000009
    • Zoning description: 02-R1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Community
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fitzwilliam

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$110,000-7.6%$100/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080173 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$119,000-8.4%$108/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080173 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$129,900+347.9%$118/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080173 Report a problem
    8/17/2011Sold$29,000-35.6%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2008Sold$45,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,460 +8%$79,900
    2023$1,352 +3.1%$79,900
    2022$1,311 +6.6%$79,900 +67.9%
    2021$1,230 +0.3%$47,600
    2020$1,226 -0.6%$47,600 +2.1%
    2019$1,234 +9.8%$46,600
    2018$1,124 +0.1%$46,600 +15.1%
    2016$1,123 +3.8%$40,500
    2015$1,082 -9.9%$40,500
    2014$1,201 +4.6%$40,500
    2013$1,148 -3.3%$40,500
    2012$1,187 -11.7%$40,500 -26%
    2011$1,345 +3.5%$54,700
    2010$1,299 +2.2%$54,700
    2009$1,271 $54,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03447