Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    20 Lindale Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    4beds
    2,421sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $388,700 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,700

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home with great layout on a cul-de-sac lot. Three bedrooms on the main level with an office, living area and family room plus a large modern kitchen with stainless refrigerator, gas stove and island. Dining room is off the kitchen with entry to your private patio. Up stairs is your private owners suite. Need a master on the main? One of the three bedrooms on the main has its own connected full bath. You can't go wrong with this upated home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana S Traylor,

    Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc

    Bought with:

    Bailey McKinney, 364297

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1248772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Sustainable
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,421
    • Total interior livable area: 2,421 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Designated Parking
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 105A C 019.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2024Sold$365,000-3.9%$151/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248772 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Pending sale$380,000$157/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248772 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for sale$380,000+26.7%$157/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248772 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Sold$299,900$124/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1158041 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Pending sale$299,900$124/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1158041 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Price change$299,900-7.7%$124/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1158041 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for sale$325,000+132.1%$134/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1158041 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Sold$140,000+16.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2005Sold$120,000+4.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2002Sold$115,000+40.2%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/1999Sold$82,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,547 +24.7%$91,450 +113.5%
    2024$2,043 $42,825
    2023$2,043 +1.9%$42,825 +1.9%
    2022$2,004 $42,025
    2021$2,004 $42,025
    2020$2,004 +120.6%$42,025 +24.6%
    2019$909 -47.5%$33,725
    2018$1,732 +97.9%$33,725
    2017$875 $33,725
    2016$875 $33,725
    2015-- $33,725
    2014-- $33,725 -4.5%
    2013-- $35,325
    2011$1,674 +1.9%$35,325
    2010$1,643 $35,325
    2009-- $35,325 +12.4%
    2008$1,713 +2.3%$31,425
    2007$1,675 +1.9%$31,425
    2006$1,644 $31,425
    2005$1,644 -14.1%$31,425
    2004$1,914 +40.9%$31,425 +39%
    2003$1,358 $22,600 0%
    2001-- $22,608 -66%
    2000-- $66,427

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830