Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $631,200

    20 Littlehale Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    4beds
    1,914sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    106.8 Acres Lot
    $631,200 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $631,200

    $543,000 - $726,000

    $3,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1914 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 20 Littlehale Rd, West Paris, ME 04289.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, 2 Car
    Lot
    • Size: 106.80 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: WPRSM017L023001
    • Zoning description: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • WaterSource: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, 2 Car
    • OtherParking: Attached, 2 Car

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2022Sold$470,000-5.8%$246/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1537081 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$498,800$261/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1537081 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Contingent$498,800$261/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1537081 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$498,800+149.4%$261/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1537081 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Sold$200,000+0.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1447624 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Price change$199,500-5.9%$104/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #1447624 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$212,000-22.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #1447624 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listing removed$275,000$144/sqft
    Source: Mahoosuc Realty, Inc. #1271056 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$275,000$144/sqft
    Source: Mahoosuc Realty, Inc. #1271056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,804 +7.4%$315,000
    2023$4,473 +7.6%$315,000
    2022$4,158 $315,000
    2021$4,158 $315,000
    2020$4,158 +21.7%$315,000 +80.7%
    2019$3,416 +1%$174,300
    2018$3,381 +2.6%$174,300
    2017$3,294 +7.7%$174,300
    2016$3,059 +1.7%$174,300
    2015$3,007 +1.5%$174,300
    2014$2,963 +7.9%$174,300
    2013$2,745 +3.6%$174,300
    2012$2,649 $174,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04289