Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    20 N Rosedale St, Baltimore, MD 21229

    4beds
    1,740sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $196,400 Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,400

    $155,000 - $242,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contemporary light fixturesFinished lower levelClassic baltimore brick townhouseFresh interior paint throughoutStylish new flooringOff-street parking behind unitAmple street parking
    Welcome to 20 N Rosedale St, a classic Baltimore brick townhouse that combines comfortable living spaces with modern upgrades! Situated on a quiet street in the Carrol-South Hilton neighborhood, this updated move-in-ready home offers an expanded layout with 4 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Interior Highlights: Freshly Updated: Fresh interior paint throughout, stylish new flooring, and contemporary light fixtures create a clean, inviting atmosphere. 4 Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths: Ample space for family, guests, or a dedicated home office layout. Modern Kitchen & Appliances: Equipped with a gas range, microwave, and refrigerator, paired with functional counter space and updated cabinetry. Finished Lower Level: Provides additional living space along with dedicated washer and dryer hookups. Location & Commuter Advantages: Proximity to Higher Ed & Healthcare: Just minutes from the University of Maryland, Baltimore (UMB), Saint Agnes Hospital, Coppin State University, and UM Medical Center. Convenient Transit Access: Quick connections to Frederick Ave, Wilkens Ave, I-95, I-695, and MARC train stations for an easy commute into Downtown Baltimore or D.C. Parks & Outdoor Spaces: Short drive to Gwynns Falls Park, Carroll Park, and local community green spaces. Key Features & Details for Zillow Checkboxes Property Subtype: Townhouse Heating / Cooling: Forced Air (Natural Gas) / Central Air Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Washer & Dryer Hookups Flooring: Luxury Vinyl / Hardwood / Tile Parking: Off-street parking behind unit & ample street parking Housing Vouchers: Vouchers Accepted Utilities: Public Water, Public Sewer, Natural Gas School District: Baltimore City Public Schools (Mary E. Rodman Elementary, Bluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West, Edmondson-Westside High) To prequalify or apply, download the RentRedi app from Google Play or the App Store. For applying through the RentRedi mobile app, please follow these steps: Step 1. Tap the "Apply" button. Step 2. Click the "+" icon. Step 3. Select whether you're prequalifying or applying. Step 4. Enter in your unit code: SGJ-658. Step 5. Click "Enter Information" and answer the questions. Step 6. Click "Send" to submit to the landlord. This property is using RentRedi for rent payments. With RentRedi, you can easily submit rent payments, boost your credit by reporting rent payments, sign up for affordable renters insurance, and more from the app!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20202230D031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $66/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $107,967
    • Annual tax amount: $2,548
    • Date on market: 9/30/2026
    • Date available: 09/29/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2026Sold$115,000+7566.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2021Sold$1,500-95%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2020Sold$30,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2019Sold$30,000+2627.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2013Sold$1,100-95.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/21/2012Sold$26,000-77%$15/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/28/2011Sold$113,000+2.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2009Sold$110,000+121.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2004Sold$49,757$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,548 +14.6%$107,967 +14.6%
    2024$2,224 +17.1%$94,233 +17.1%
    2023$1,900 $80,500
    2022$1,900 $80,500
    2021$1,900 -1.2%$80,500 -1.2%
    2020$1,923 $81,500
    2019$1,923 $81,500
    2018$1,923 -2.4%$81,500 -2.4%
    2017$1,971 -21.5%$83,500
    2016$2,511 $83,500
    2015$2,511 $83,500 -3.4%
    2014$2,511 $86,400
    2013-- $86,400
    2012-- $86,400 -18.5%
    2011-- $105,990 +12.7%
    2010-- $94,032 +14.6%
    2009-- $82,076 +17.1%
    2008-- $70,120 +5.1%
    2007-- $66,706 +5.4%
    2006-- $63,293 +5.7%
    2005-- $59,880 +5%
    2004-- $57,026 +5.3%
    2003-- $54,173 +5.6%
    2002-- $51,320 +9%
    2001-- $47,072
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Carrol-South Hilton

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $196,400

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $196,400