Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,600

    20 NE Plantation Rd APT 103, Stuart, FL 34996

    2beds
    1,306sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $482,600 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $3,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,600

    $439,000 - $526,000

    $3,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 BR 2 Bath condo with gourmet kitchen w/granite double oven. There are 2 Full Beds in Guest Suit, King Bed aping the master. Watch the Dolphins, boaters, kayaks and birds from either the sun porch off master suite or the glass/screened patio. The is extra large washer and dryer. Includes basic cable, water and sewer. You have covered parking. There are two webber grills, club house and heated pool. Take walk to private beach, main hotel, restaurant and marina. Avail Oct-Dec $5000/month Jan-Feb for $ 8500 per month. owner will transfer Ocean Club Golf/tennis membership for extra $500/month. Water/Sewer, Electric Upto $100, Cable, Phone, and WiFi included in the seasonal rentals only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Cable included in rent, Granite countertop, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Living room, Sewage included in rent, Stainless steel appliances, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 313742103003010301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Stuart

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$8,500$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$8,500+70%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listing removed$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$5,000+78.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$2,800-65%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for rent$8,000+100%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$4,000+53.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Price change$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$3,000-25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for rent$4,000-38.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty Report a problem
    11/22/2020Price change$6,500+23.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Stuart #M20024505 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Price change$5,250-12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Stuart #M20024505 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$6,000+140%$5/sqft
    Source: Stuart #M20024505 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #M20024505 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listing removed$447,000$342/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #M20016594 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Price change$447,000+4.7%$342/sqft
    3/7/2019Price change$427,000-4.5%$327/sqft
    2/26/2019Listed for sale$447,000+112.9%$342/sqft
    6/8/2012Sold$210,000$161/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M357482 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,145 +1.6%$368,805 +10%
    2024$6,050 +5.6%$335,278 +10%
    2023$5,730 +13.4%$304,799 +10%
    2022$5,051 +11.6%$277,090 +10%
    2021$4,527 +11.8%$251,900 +10%
    2020$4,049 -1.3%$229,000
    2019$4,101 $229,000
    2018$4,101 -3.7%$229,000 +1.8%
    2017$4,256 +20.5%$225,000 +4.2%
    2016$3,533 $216,000
    2015$3,533 $216,000 +6.9%
    2014$3,533 $202,000
    2013-- $202,000 -4.7%
    2012-- $212,000
    2011-- $212,000 -4.5%
    2010-- $222,000 -7.9%
    2009-- $241,000 -18.3%
    2008-- $295,000 -10%
    2007$3,278 -19.4%$327,800 -19.4%
    2006$4,068 $406,750 +17.2%
    2005-- $347,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34996