Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    20 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820

    3beds
    1,587sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two dedicated parking spotsPrivate garageNatural light
    Village Pointe community on Prestwick Way offers a bright and spacious end unit rental within the highly rated North Edison school district. The school bus conveniently stops right in front of the home, making mornings easy for families. This end unit provides extra privacy and natural light, along with two dedicated parking spots one in a private garage and one in the driveway. The home includes all major appliances, so you can move in comfortably without additional setup. Its location is ideal for commuters, with quick access to Metropark and Metuchen NYC train stations, nearby shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways such as Route 1, Route 27, the Parkway, and the Turnpike. Owner is paying for HOA. Renter is responsible for water, sewage, gas and electric. Smoking not allowed. Pets not allowed.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050059400000200006C0020

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$3,100+19.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2022Listed for rent$2,600+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for rent$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT CO REALTORS #2017209 Report a problem
    4/12/1996Sold$154,420$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 08820