Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,138,700

    20 Quidnet Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $3,138,700 Zestimate®
    $1,864/sqft
    $7,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,138,700

    $2.76M - $3.58M

    $7,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well built and meticulously maintained, this desirable location offers easy access to one of the island's prettiest white sand beaches, the picturesque village of Quidnet and the bike path. The home features three bedrooms, two full baths and one half bath. The combined dining room and living room has a raised hearth fireplace and cathedral ceilings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NANTM00021P001171

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nantucket

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2016Sold$1,276,000-1.5%$758/sqft
    Source: LINK #79063 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Pending sale$1,295,000$769/sqft
    Source: Maury People Sotheby's International Realty #79063 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listed for sale$1,295,000$769/sqft
    4/8/2016Pending sale$1,295,000$769/sqft
    3/21/2016Price change$1,295,000-7.4%$769/sqft
    8/6/2015Price change$1,399,000-1.8%$831/sqft
    7/22/2015Price change$1,425,000-4.9%$846/sqft
    8/19/2014Price change$1,499,000-3.2%$890/sqft
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$1,549,000-3.1%$920/sqft
    9/26/2013Listing removed$1,599,000$950/sqft
    Source: Windwalker Real Estate #77013 Report a problem
    8/11/2013Listed for sale$1,599,000-5.4%$950/sqft
    Source: Windwalker Real Estate #77013 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listing removed$1,690,000$1,004/sqft
    Source: Windwalker Real Estate, LLC #21210377 Report a problem
    12/12/2012Listed for sale$1,690,000+9%$1,004/sqft
    9/30/2005Sold$1,550,000$920/sqft
    Source: LINK #70308 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,538 +1.6%$2,603,100 -3%
    2024$8,402 +39.2%$2,684,300 +42.7%
    2023$6,038 $1,881,100 +30.5%
    2022-- $1,441,500 +6.3%
    2021$4,922 +5.2%$1,355,800
    2020$4,678 +2.7%$1,355,800
    2019$4,555 -5.5%$1,355,800 -0.7%
    2018$4,818 +4.1%$1,364,900 -0.1%
    2017$4,630 -6%$1,365,800 -6.9%
    2016$4,927 +3.2%$1,466,500 +10.9%
    2015$4,773 -2.9%$1,322,100 +1.1%
    2014$4,915 +2.7%$1,307,300 +0.3%
    2013$4,785 +1.4%$1,303,900
    2012$4,720 +1.1%$1,303,900
    2011$4,668 -5.7%$1,303,900 -20.7%
    2010$4,948 +5.6%$1,643,800 -3.2%
    2009$4,687 +3.4%$1,698,300
    2008$4,534 $1,698,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02554