Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $955,000

    20 Raymond Ave, Rutherford Boro, NJ 07070

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,061,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,061,300

    $1.01M - $1.12M

    $5,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Korosy 201-939-7500,

    The Agency Rutherford

    Bought with:

    Lisa Ziccardi

    Coldwell Banker Realty Rdg

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3886446MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 560017400000100021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutherford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2024Sold$955,000+8.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3886446 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$879,000
    Source: NJMLS #24004607 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$879,000+36.3%
    Source: NJMLS #24004607 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Sold$645,000-4.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3533235 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Price change$675,000+12.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1906717 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for sale$600,000+9.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyckoff / Franklin Lakes Office #1906717 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Sold$550,000-4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3169666 Report a problem
    11/22/2014Price change$575,000-4%
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Coccia Realty #1434116 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$599,000-4.2%
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$625,000
    6/25/2014Listing removed$625,000
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Coccia Realty #1400379 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$625,000+160.4%
    9/16/1993Sold$240,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,662 +11.3%$565,900 +11.3%
    2024$15,873 +2.6%$508,600
    2023$15,472 +1.9%$508,600
    2022$15,177 +1.9%$508,600
    2021$14,897 +6.9%$508,600
    2020$13,931 +34.6%$508,600
    2019$10,351 $508,600
    2018$10,351 -21.8%$508,600
    2017$13,244 +2.8%$508,600
    2016$12,883 +3.2%$508,600
    2015$12,481 +3%$508,600
    2014$12,115 +5.1%$508,600
    2013$11,530 $508,600
    2012$11,530 +2.5%$508,600
    2011$11,250 +5%$508,600
    2010$10,716 +3.2%$508,600
    2009$10,381 $508,600
    2007-- $508,600
    2006-- $508,600 +132%
    2005-- $219,200
    2004-- $219,200
    2003-- $219,200
    2002-- $219,200
    2001-- $219,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07070