Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    20 Rice Trunk Rd, Okatie, SC 29909

    $--/sqft
    $3,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to historic Heyward Point, one of the few estate homesite communities nestled along the breathtaking salt marshes of the Chechessee Creek and Colleton River. This stunning marsh-front homesite spans 1.31 acres, perfectly located on a quiet street with amazing views. Build your dream home in this upscale Lowcountry community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenn Tabasko 908-581-2238,

    SERHANT,

    Christopher Bowes 843-368-2935,

    SERHANT

    Bought with:

    Christopher Bowes

    SERHANT

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 454877MLS Logo

Lot
    • Features: 1-3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60000900001330000

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$375,000-11.8%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #454877 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$425,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #454877 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,241 +62.6%$9,080 +63.9%
    2023$1,379 +10.1%$5,540 +14.9%
    2022$1,252 +2.1%$4,820
    2021$1,226 $4,820
    2020-- $4,820
    2019$1,170 +5.9%$4,820
    2018$1,105 -60.4%$4,820 +0.4%
    2017$2,791 $4,800
    2016$2,791 $4,800
    2015$2,791 $4,800
    2014$2,791 $4,800 -45.9%
    2013$2,791 $8,880
    2010$2,791 -31.9%--
    2009$4,097 +376.9%--
    2008$859 +4.6%$4,050
    2007$821 -81.8%$4,050 -85%
    2005$4,515 $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29909