Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $749,700

    20 Ridge Ave, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    3beds
    1baths
    2,144sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1898
    -- sqft lot
    $749,700 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $2,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,700

    $660,000 - $847,000

    $2,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 full bath 2nd floor unit. Newer floors throughout, newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, bathroom renovated a few years ago. Laundry in basement. Tenant shares yard with 1st floor tenant. Landlord responsible for lawn and snow removal. Heat and hot water included. Tenant responsible for electric, first $100.00 of repairs, credit check and renters insurance. Pets conditional.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,402 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4701104000000018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1898

• Hot water included in rent
    • MLS Listing ID: 1732211
    • MLS Name: New Jersey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2017Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pascack Valley Regional Sales Office #1732211 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Price change$2,050-6.8%$1/sqft
    8/8/2017Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%$1/sqft
    9/13/2013Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pascack Valley Regional Sales Office #1329245 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Price change$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    8/15/2013Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hillsdale Office #1329245 Report a problem
    4/28/1994Sold$195,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,375 $381,000
    2024$12,375 +2%$381,000
    2023$12,135 +3.1%$381,000
    2022$11,769 +2.3%$381,000
    2021$11,506 +6.2%$381,000
    2020$10,836 +2.8%$381,000
    2019$10,542 $381,000
    2018$10,542 +6.1%$381,000
    2017$9,936 +4.2%$381,000
    2016$9,536 +3%$381,000
    2015$9,262 +2.4%$381,000
    2014$9,049 +9.8%$381,000 +1.2%
    2013$8,242 $376,500
    2012$8,242 +4.3%$376,500
    2011$7,898 +4.6%$376,500 -5.2%
    2010$7,553 +2.4%$397,300
    2009$7,378 $397,300
    2007-- $397,300
    2006-- $397,300
    2005-- $397,300
    2004-- $397,300 +82.1%
    2003-- $218,200
    2002-- $218,200
    2001-- $218,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07656