Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,818,000

    20 Ridge Rd W, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    2beds
    1,445sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $1,818,000 Zestimate®
    $1,258/sqft
    $5,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,818,000

    $1.73M - $1.91M

    $5,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on an expansive double lot within a serene Sag Harbor enclave, this light-filled residence offers a rare combination of immediate turn-key living and significant development upside. The home is in impeccable move-in condition, featuring an airy, open-concept layout defined by a sophisticated coastal aesthetic. At its heart, a sleek, modernized kitchen comes fully equipped with premium stainless steel appliances, making it as functional as it is stylish. What truly sets this property apart is the scale of the 0.57-acre parcel- the generous land size provides a massive building envelope, comfortably accommodating a substantial addition or a complete estate expansion if desired. The pool permit application is already in process, streamlining the path to creating your private backyard oasis. Perfectly positioned just moments from Sag Harbor Village and Long Beach, this property is a savvy investment for those seeking a chic, low-maintenance retreat with the space to grow.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Out East,MLS#: 394972

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,445
    • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Room for a Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900016000100006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sag Harbor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$1,850,000$1,280/sqft
    Source: Out East #394972 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,850,000+25.4%$1,280/sqft
    Source: Out East #394972 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listing removed$1,475,000$1,021/sqft
    Source: Out East #387300 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for sale$1,475,000+158.8%$1,021/sqft
    Source: Out East #387300 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$570,000+29.5%$394/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2003Sold$440,000$304/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $622,700
    2023-- $622,700
    2022-- $622,700 +0.5%
    2021-- $619,600
    2020-- $619,600
    2019-- $619,600 +14.3%
    2018-- $541,900
    2017$3,877 $541,900
    2016-- $541,900 +11.1%
    2015-- $487,700
    2014-- $487,700 -7.2%
    2013-- $525,500
    2012-- $525,500 -10%
    2011-- $583,900
    2010-- $583,900
    2009-- $583,900
    2008-- $583,900
    2007$2,811 +13.3%$583,900 +46.3%
    2005$2,482 +17.9%$399,016 +8096.7%
    2004$2,106 +8.9%$4,868
    2003$1,934 +9.8%$4,868
    2002$1,761 $4,868

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Noyack