Come see this beautiful well-maintained townhouse nestled away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Perfectly located just min from the highway, this lovely 2bedrm home offers everything you could ask for. Enjoy quiet evening's out on the deck overlooking the woods or cozy up in your large living room with fireplace. Never a dull moment with tennis, playgrounds and plenty of walking trails that the area has to offer.
Active
Listed by: LPT Realty
$385,000
20 Rocky Ledge Road, Merrimack, NH 03054
2beds
1,640sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$392,800 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacDeck overlooking the woods
- 9 hours |
- 399 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andy DeVries,
LPT Realty 877-366-2213
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5090276
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Hot Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,640
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,292
- Finished area below ground: 348
Property
Features
- Levels: 3
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Features: Condo Development
Details
- Parcel number: MRMKM0007DL000166S000R20
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Recreation, Trash
- Additional fee info: Fee: $495
Location
- Region: Merrimack
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,900
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$392,800
$373,000 - $412,000
$2,996/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+49.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Sold | $258,000+7.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Pending sale | $240,000$146/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Gateway Realty #4834484 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $240,000$146/sqft |
| 12/14/2017 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Nashua #4669203 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4667614 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4463525 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,600+6.7%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4336425 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,972 +5.8% | $240,300 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $4,701 +11.9% | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $4,201 +2.9% | $241,700 +42.5% |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,081 -0.3% | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $4,092 +0% | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $4,091 +3.2% | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $3,964 +2.6% | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $3,865 +1.8% | $169,600 +10.4% |
| 2015 | $3,797 +2.6% | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $3,700 -2.7% | $153,600 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $3,804 +3% | $159,100 |
| 2012 | $3,693 | $159,100 -19.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $198,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $198,500 +14.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $173,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $173,200 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $99,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03054