Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $761,700

    20 Rocky Point Rd, Hillsboro, NH 03244

    3beds
    2baths
    2,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $761,700 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $761,700

    $724,000 - $800,000

    $3,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to paradise in your own back yard! A truly tranquil setting on peaceful Loon Pond includes perennial blooms, raised gardens, stone walls and rolling lawns to your own private dock. Two porches and a deck for outdoor living. The kitchen is perfect for gatherings with lake views from a giant picture window. French doors lead to a formal dining area or den. A tiled mudroom off a covered porch is the perfect entry. A partially finished basement provides the option for additional living space. A wood stove in the basement makes the area usable year round. Two large bedrooms share a full bath on the 2nd floor. A 1BR/1BA apartment above the 2 car garage can be used for living space, or keep the existing tenants to pay property taxes. Kayaking and small boats with electric trolling motors are permitted on Loon Pond. Swimming and gas powered motors prohibited. Priced well below assessed value. Close to Hillsboro Center.Don't miss out on this once in a lifetime dream home at this price!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: HLBOM00005B000112L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hillsboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2021Sold$645,000+122.4%$235/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4860628 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Sold$290,000-3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2014Pending sale$299,000$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Manchester NH #4377760 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listed for sale$299,000-9.4%$109/sqft
    10/10/2013Listing removed$329,900$120/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4244220 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$329,900-2.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4244220 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listed for sale$339,900+3.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4244220 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listing removed$329,000$120/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4114283 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Listed for sale$329,000-2.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4114283 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listing removed$339,000$123/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4059753 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$339,000-8.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #4059753 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$369,000$134/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #2820457 Report a problem
    5/18/2010Price change$369,000-2.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #2820457 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Price change$379,000-2.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #2820457 Report a problem
    2/4/2010Listed for sale$389,900$142/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2784251 Report a problem
    1/3/2010Listing removed$389,900$142/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #2784251 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Price change$389,900-2.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #2784251 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$399,900$145/sqft
    Source: Manning Williams Agency #2784251 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,550 +7.1%$375,300
    2023$11,717 +17%$375,300
    2022$10,017 -7.7%$375,300
    2021$10,854 +0.7%$375,300
    2020$10,782 +17%$375,300 +20.1%
    2018$9,219 -3.2%$312,500
    2017$9,522 -3.9%$312,500 -6.9%
    2016$9,904 +1.6%$335,500
    2015$9,746 +5.4%$335,500
    2014$9,246 -1.8%$335,500
    2013$9,414 -1.2%$335,500
    2012$9,528 $335,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03244