Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,500

    20 Tone Ter, Rochester, NY 14617

    4beds
    1,660sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $253,500 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,500

    $231,000 - $276,000

    $2,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walkable amenities include Durand Eastman Park (with golf course), Lake Ontario, the Yacht Club, and a shopping center with market, restaurants, coffee shop, chocolate shop, even a wine store. Home was built by original owner in 1930;area has historical roots. Over 200+ built in cabinets, closets, and storage galore. Spacious great room w/ vaulted ceiling & gas fireplace. enclosed porch (great for summer sleeping) and breezeway. One of a kind kitchen & dining area. Total of 4 Bedrooms. Full basement and 2 car attached garage- rare for area. Lake access! Some cosmetic improvements will make this house your home. Unique listing, don't wait!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340004766179

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork - some, Cathedral Ceiling, Security System - Owned
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Porch - Enclosed, Family Room, Laundry-Basement, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener, High Speed Internet
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Eat-In
    • HVAC Type: Hot Water
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range Built-In, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Cape Cod, Bungalow
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Irondequoit-263400
    • Roof Description: Shingles, Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Lot Information: Beach/Water Access - See Remarks
    • Parcel Number: 263400-047-660-0001-079-000
    • Virtual Tour URL: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_lwU_TxTd11D_ItOBY1P1cutZjUfjcGi/view?usp=drives

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2020Sold$137,000-5.5%$83/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1252327 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$144,900$87/sqft
    Source: Romeo Realty Group Inc. #R1252327 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$144,900+1.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Romeo Realty Group Inc. #R1252327 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listing removed$142,900$86/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity #R1215404 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$142,900-2.7%$86/sqft
    4/20/2019Listed for sale$146,900$88/sqft
    4/19/2019Pending sale$146,900$88/sqft
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$146,900-2%$88/sqft
    11/1/2018Listing removed$149,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester West #R1113396 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$149,900+1.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1113396 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listing removed$147,900$89/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1069532 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$147,900-1.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1069532 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Price change$149,900-0.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1069532 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$150,000+11.2%$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listing removed$134,900$81/sqft
    Source: Paragon Properties Ltd #R183753 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listed for sale$134,900+48.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Paragon Properties Ltd #R183753 Report a problem
    10/12/2004Sold$90,701+3.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2003Sold$87,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $163,000
    2024-- $163,000
    2023-- $163,000 +41.4%
    2022-- $115,300
    2021-- $115,300
    2020-- $115,300
    2018-- $115,300 +15.3%
    2017$2,284 $100,000
    2016-- $100,000
    2015-- $100,000
    2014-- $100,000
    2013-- $100,000
    2012-- $100,000
    2011-- $100,000
    2010-- $100,000
    2009-- $100,000 +10.3%
    2007-- $90,700
    2006-- $90,700 -5.6%
    2005-- $96,100
    2004-- $96,100 +6%
    2003-- $90,700
    2002-- $90,700
    2001-- $90,700
    2000-- $90,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617