Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (4/30)
    $579,999

    20 Willyn Road, Blue Point, NY 11715

    2beds
    842sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1949
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $689/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofRecessed lightingNew stainless steel dishwasherNewly renovated bathroomPropane gas ovenNew solid core doors
    Welcome to 20 Willyn Road in the heart of Blue Point! Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street south of Montauk Highway, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers privacy, convenience, and incredible potential. Set on a .17-acre lot, this home features a spacious, sun-filled living room with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The white kitchen is bright and functional, complete with a new stainless steel dishwasher and propane gas oven. Recent updates include a new roof, newly renovated bathroom, new split-system heating and air conditioning, new solid core doors, recessed lighting, and a new front-loading stackable washer and dryer. Additional highlights include a detached 1-car garage and the benefit of being located outside of a flood zone—no flood insurance required. Enjoy close proximity to the Blue Point Nature Preserve and all the beauty of the South Shore, while being part of the highly sought-after Blue Ribbon award-winning Bayport–Blue Point School District. Please note: New renovation to bathroom and walls needs minor finishing (taping, spackling, moldings on new sheetrock) and will be sold as is. A fantastic opportunity to own in a desirable location.
    31 days
    |
    3,599
    |
    111
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Coldwell Banker American Homes 631-863-9800,

    Martina Scheben 631-241-9958,

    Bryan J. Karp CBR 631-759-5277,

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 975686MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Description: Entry Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, 2 bedrooms, Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Other, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 842
      • Total interior livable area: 842 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200984800300010000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Blue Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $689/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,915
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$579,999-3.3%$689/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #975686 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$599,9990%$713/sqft
        9/26/2025Sold$600,000$713/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $1,700
        2023-- $1,700
        2022-- $1,700
        2021-- $1,700
        2020-- $1,700
        2019-- $1,700
        2018-- $1,700
        2017$7,266 $1,700
        2016-- $1,700
        2015-- $1,700
        2014-- $1,700
        2013-- $1,700
        2012-- $1,700
        2011-- $1,700
        2010-- $1,700
        2009-- $1,700
        2008-- $1,700
        2007$4,583 +315.3%$1,700
        2005$1,104 +0.3%$1,700
        2004$1,100 -14.2%$1,700
        2003$1,283 -5.7%$1,700
        2002$1,360 +53%$1,700
        2001$889 +6.9%$1,700
        2000$832 $1,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11715