200 Blue Ridge Ln, Ridgeway, VA 24148
Home value
$250,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,480/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,480/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,480/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,447/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,447/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Priscilla Oropeza,
Divine Fog Realty Company
Felicia Hirshfeld, 0225267304
Sarver Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: As Is, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer H/U, Washer Hookup
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Paved, Asphalt
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Accessible
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 140170000
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Ridgeway
- Subdivision: Lakewood Forest
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $250,000+0%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$192/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #149899 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,9000%$192/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #149899 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$192/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$192/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $265,000+3.9%$204/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$196/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$200/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $265,000-5%$204/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,000+118.8%$215/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #144904 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Sold | $127,500-5.6%$98/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #136893 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Pending sale | $135,000$104/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #136893 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $135,000$104/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #136893 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2022 | Pending sale | $135,000$104/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #136893 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $135,000$104/sqft |
Source: MVMLS #136893 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $463 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $463 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $463 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $463 -2.1% | $83,500 -2.1% |
| 2020 | $473 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $473 -44.5% | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $853 -98.2% | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $47,342 +11% | $85,300 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $42,651 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $42,651 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $42,651 +9900% | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $427 -1.9% | $87,400 |
| 2012 | $435 -99% | -- |
| 2011 | $43,470 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 24148