Check out this spacious home in Adamsville that sits on an acre. Home features a split floor plan with primary on one side of home and other two bedrooms on other side. Primary suite has a soaking tub, step in shower, and walk in closet. The laundry room is roomy and located across from the primary bedroom. Living room area with tray ceilings has a gas fireplace for those chilly nights. Beautiful kitchen with custom cabinetry also has a gas stove and there is a breakfast bar. Another plus is the attached garage, back porch area, and fenced in yard for them fur babies. This home is only minutes to Adamsville High School and the Tennessee River. Call to make this your new home today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$289,900
200 Boyd Rd, Adamsville, TN 38310
3beds
1,721sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2007
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceAttached garageGas stoveFenced in yardSplit floor planSpacious homeBreakfast bar
- 42 days |
- 1,844 |
- 85 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Marisa Casteel 731-412-6614,
BST Realty 731-727-8444
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3169822
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,721
- Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 acre
Details
- Parcel number: 05606800000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Adamsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,200
- Annual tax amount: $898
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+33.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $224,125+6.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Sold | $210,000-25%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2018 | Price change | $279,900+27.3%$163/sqft |
Source: United Country-Farm & Home REA #10023913 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900+999.5%$128/sqft |
| 9/6/2007 | Sold | $20,000-70.6%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/1998 | Sold | $68,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $5,550 |
| 2024 | $88 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $88 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $88 -11.4% | $5,550 +15% |
| 2021 | $99 | $4,825 |
| 2020 | $99 | $4,825 |
| 2019 | $99 | $4,825 |
| 2018 | $99 -87.5% | $4,825 -87.5% |
| 2017 | $791 +2.1% | $38,650 |
| 2016 | $775 -4.1% | $38,650 |
| 2015 | $808 -1.7% | $38,650 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $821 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,300 +3.5% |
| 2011 | $794 | $37,975 |
| 2010 | $794 | $37,975 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,975 +18.7% |
| 2008 | $768 +40.8% | $32,000 +40.8% |
| 2006 | $545 | $22,725 |
| 2005 | $545 +18.8% | $22,725 |
| 2004 | $459 +10% | $22,725 +19.8% |
| 2003 | $417 | $18,975 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,973 -79.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $93,787 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38310