Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,200,000

    200 Brown Town Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    --beds
    --baths
    3Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Premier Property with approximately 415 ft of adjoining boundary line to Wal-Mart! Street access to Brown Town Rd is 225 ft. This 3 +/- Acres Property consists of 2 tracts of land. Map 65, Parcels 21.01 & 22. Currently zoned R6 but surrounded by COMMERCIAL SERVICES DISTRICT* Property being marketed for COMMERCIAL USE upon approval to be rezoned CS* Sewer can be accessed at main line located at intersection of Brown Town Rd & Hwy 70 By-Pass at expense to Buyer. New Manufactured Home added in 2022 with 1736 sq ft, 3 Bedrooms, & 2 Baths can convey at a negotiated price or be removed* Detached Garage with Carport attached* 1 Large Barn with Electric along with a smaller Barn that sits beside a Pond on back of property* Tractor Supply is located across the street! Jens Steakhouse adjoins property* Perfect Location for Commercial Business*
    36 days
    |
    22
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angie Short 931-264-1073,

    Elite Real Estate Group 931-582-6555

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3176522MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 065 02200 000
      • Zoning: R6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 3 Acres Adjoining Walmart
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Waverly

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $212,300
      • Annual tax amount: $829
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+26.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3176522 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed$950,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2291013 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Price change$950,000+36.6%
        9/15/2021Price change$695,500+39.1%
        Source: Exit Realty #2291013 Report a problem
        9/14/2021Price change$500,000-28.1%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2291081 Report a problem
        9/14/2021Listed for sale$695,500

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,612 -0.3%$53,075
        2024$1,618 $53,075
        2023$1,618 +1801.4%$53,075 +1902.8%
        2022$85 -88.4%$2,650 -88.4%
        2021$736 $22,925
        2020$736 +19.8%$22,925 +22.9%
        2019$614 $18,650
        2018$614 $18,650
        2017$614 +52.9%$18,650 -0.1%
        2016$402 -39.6%$18,675
        2015$665 -0.1%$18,675 -0.1%
        2014$665 +0.3%$18,686 +0.3%
        2013$663 0%$18,627
        2012$663 $18,627
        2011-- $18,627
        2010-- $18,627 -11.9%
        2009$562 +3.6%$21,141 +3.6%
        2008$542 +5%$20,410 +18.6%
        2007$516 $17,204
        2006$516 $17,204
        2005$516 -2.2%$17,204 +3.6%
        2003$528 -2.7%$16,603 -2.7%
        2002$543 $17,067 +13.4%
        2001-- $15,051 -75%
        2000-- $60,202

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37185

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable