Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $102,000

    200 Cactus Tower Path, Georgetown, TX 78628

    4beds
    2,168sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $2,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $699/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $699/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A thoughtful layout and stylish details make the Juniper an ideal choice for those who want space to spread out without sacrificing comfort. At the center of the home, the large island kitchen flows into the family room and dining area, creating a light-filled open space perfect for daily life and weekend gatherings. The private owner's suite includes a luxurious closet and well-appointed bath, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. A convenient and versatile flex space offers a private retreat, study or additional bedroom. This one-story plan with 4 large bedrooms and the option to add a fifth, highlights smart use of space and versatility. Intelligent design and elegant features make this plan a favorite for modern living.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: DRB HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1.0
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: R202330000M0152

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

DateEventPrice
    3/3/2026Listing removed$399,990$184/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8769668 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$399,990$184/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8769668 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$399,990-5.9%$184/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8769668 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$424,990-5.6%$196/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8769668 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Price change$449,990-8.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8769668 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$490,585$226/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8769668 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,186 -7.4%$102,000 -7.3%
    2024$1,281 $110,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78628