Attention Investors and Flippers! Looking for a project with great potential? Look no further than this split level ranch sitting on 1 acre in the quaint rural area of Patten. Bring your tools and creative vision. This home sits on a great foundation and also had a concrete pad where a garage once stood ready and waiting for a rebuild. This property is being sold 'as-is' with no inside access to residence. Home is in need of TLC. Beautiful 1 acre with drilled well and septic. You can't see your neighbors houses in either direction and right near snow mobile and 4-Wheeler trails. If you are looking for privacy and a great area of peace and quiet, look not further!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$60,000
200 Clark Road, Patten, ME 04765
2beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$48/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Split level ranch
- 37 days |
- 512 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NextHome Discover
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1656872
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Doghouse,Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Fields, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: PATTMR12L27
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Clapboard
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $48/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,579
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,565/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,364 +23.8% | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $1,910 +17.8% | $95,500 +64.9% |
| 2022 | $1,621 -3.5% | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,679 -4.9% | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,766 +11.9% | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $57,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04765