Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    200 Davids Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    2beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1987
    2 Acres Lot
    $60,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is being sold as-is and presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers ready to bring their vision to life. While the home does require renovation, it offers strong potential to become a charming country retreat with beautiful mountain views. Recent updates include a newer roof and some updated flooring, providing a solid starting point for improvements. The property also features two newer sheds that convey, along with an additional older shed that could be removed or repurposed. An active well and septic system are already in place, adding to the property’s value and convenience. With a little creativity and effort, this could truly become a peaceful oasis in a scenic rural setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bruce Elsey 540-514-2999,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Dee High, WVS230302979

    Pioneer Ridge Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVHS2007464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 09 4008600000000
    • Zoning: 108

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$60,000-7.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2007464 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$65,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2007464 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$65,000+165.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2007464 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed$24,500
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty #1000399904 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Pending sale$24,500
    6/20/2018Listed for sale$24,500-25.5%
    11/2/2000Sold$32,900
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$171 +13%$20,160 +15.9%
    2024$151 +4.7%$17,400 +5.1%
    2023$144 -0.3%$16,560
    2022$145 $16,560
    2021-- $16,560 -0.4%
    2020-- $16,620
    2019$120 -8.6%$16,620 -8.6%
    2018$131 $18,180
    2017$131 +0.7%$18,180 -0.3%
    2016$130 +100%$18,240 +4.4%
    2015$65 -46.5%$17,470
    2014$122 -5.5%$17,470 -1%
    2013$129 $17,650 -4.5%
    2012$129 -0.3%$18,490 -0.3%
    2011$129 -4.3%$18,550 -5.8%
    2010$135 +4.8%$19,690 +4.1%
    2009$129 -1.8%$18,910 -2.8%
    2008$131 -34%$19,450 -32.3%
    2007$199 -14.6%$28,750 +3.9%
    2006$233 +7%$27,670 +13.8%
    2005$217 $24,310 +17.4%
    2003-- $20,700
    2002-- $20,700
    2001-- $20,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26714