Experience the ultimate in downtown living in this ultra-chic two-level, 1,707 sf, 2 Bed|2.1Bath townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This fabulous TH features 10' high ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, a glass stair railing and rich dark solid wood flooring throughout. The showstopping modern kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting bold high-gloss zebra wood cabinetry, pristine white quartz countertops, an induction cooktop, Sub-Zero refrigerator, a built-in Miele Nespresso coffee system and more. A spacious walk-in pantry with custom shelving adds both function and convenience. Entertain with ease from the dining area, which opens to a spacious covered balcony, perfect for grilling, relaxing, and enjoying the downtown lifestyle. Comes w/ (2) Assigned Pkg spaces & (1) Storage. Add'l improvements include; New bathroom vanity cabinetry, updated white modern porcelain sinks, custom wall mirrors, sheer linen window treatments and solar shades. Washer & dryer and hot water heater were replaced in 2024. 200 East underwent a $6M interior/exterior design renovation, completed in 2025. Located in one of Boca Raton's most sought-after luxury buildings, this TH offers the ultimate blend of style, comfort, and walkable city living - Just steps to Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza and some of Boca's best restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Enjoy 200 East's 5-star luxury services including 24/7 front desk/concierge, on-site full staff management, porte-cochere valet parking, a resort style 4th level stunning pool and spa deck and an all new clubroom and exercise room. Photos shown are not the furniture and furnishings currently in the unit & photos of both bedrooms are virtually staged.
For sale
$1,265,000
200 E Palmetto Park Road #10, Boca Raton, FL 33432
2beds
1,707sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2009
-- sqft lot
$1,204,000 Zestimate®
$741/sqft
$2,221/mo HOA
What's special
Floor-to-ceiling windowsGlass stair railingPristine white quartz countertopsCustom wall mirrorsShowstopping modern kitchenSub-zero refrigeratorInduction cooktop
- 62 days |
- 147 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica T Squier 305-542-7778,
One Sotheby's International Realty
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26005921
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 216.08
- Dimensions: 14.6 X 14.8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 138.32
- Dimensions: 13.3 X 10.4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 148.4
- Dimensions: 14 X 10.6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 115.2
- Dimensions: 14.4 X 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 257.62
- Dimensions: 17.89 X 14.4
Heating
- Central, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room, In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Drapes, Other, Sliding
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,707
- Total interior livable area: 1,707 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, Valet
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association, Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 06434729630020100
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights
- Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Elevator Secured, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking, Lobby Secured, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
- Subdivision: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Hot Water, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Trash, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
- HOA fee: $2,221 monthly
- HOA name: 200 East Condominium Association
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $741/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $820,000
- Annual tax amount: $14,211
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,204,000
$1.14M - $1.26M
$7,431/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,265,000+33.2%$741/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $6,800$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11064086 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $6,800-6.8%$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11064086 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,300-8.8%$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11064086 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10971725 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $8,000-11.1%$5/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10971725 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Sold | $950,000-11.6%$557/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Pending sale | $1,075,000$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000-38.6%$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2018 | Sold | $1,750,000-7.8%$1,025/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Price change | $1,899,000-2.6%$1,112/sqft |
Source: Tangent Realty Corp #RX-10388686 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Price change | $1,949,000-2.5%$1,142/sqft |
Source: Tangent Realty Corp #RX-10329469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Listing removed | $9,000$5/sqft |
Source: Tangent Realty Corp #RX-10357086 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $9,000$5/sqft |
| 6/26/2017 | Price change | $1,999,000-4.8%$1,171/sqft |
| 5/17/2017 | Price change | $2,100,000-6.6%$1,230/sqft |
| 4/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $2,249,000+32.3%$1,318/sqft |
| 5/14/2014 | Sold | $1,700,000-27.7%$996/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Listing removed | $2,350,000$1,377/sqft |
Source: Mizner Grande Realty, Inc. #R3236356 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000$1,377/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $26,557 +10.2% | $1,415,000 +16.9% |
| 2014 | $24,101 +11.5% | $1,210,000 +10% |
| 2013 | $21,623 -1.6% | $1,100,000 |
| 2012 | $21,969 +3.4% | $1,100,000 |
| 2011 | $21,252 -4.3% | $1,100,000 |
| 2010 | $22,204 +764.4% | $1,100,000 +725.6% |
| 2009 | $2,569 | $133,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown