This is a Commercial Lot located in Moose Creek Business Center, Murrells Inlet just off 17 Bypass. The Lot is 1.21 Acres of cleared land with road frontage of 187 ft. It is ready for you to build. The Lot is zoned Highway Commercial and there are Utilities to the site. Several other Businesses, including Restaurants, Gas Stations and Retail surround. Don't miss this opportunity as a blank slate for you to build what you want for your Business. A Lot this size is hard to find in this great area of Murrells Inlet.
Under contract
$549,000
200 Elk Hunt Ct., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
--beds
--baths
1.21Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.21 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
- 106 days |
- 2 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lorie R Easton 843-461-0399,
Callaway Estates
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2602943
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Dimensions: 187 x 241 x 239 x 268
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 46314030009
- Zoning: HC
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Moose Creek Community Center
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $56 monthly
Location
- Region: Murrells Inlet
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $151,536
- Annual tax amount: $1,902
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,068/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2026 | Contingent | $549,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+303.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Sold | $136,000+52% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2013 | Sold | $89,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,902 +11.2% | $151,536 +15% |
| 2023 | $1,711 +4.8% | $131,770 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $131,770 |
| 2021 | $1,632 +3.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,579 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $7,910 +0.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $7,906 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,906 0% |
| 2015 | -- | $7,907 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $7,907 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29576