Skip main navigation
Active
  • $430,000

    200 Klatte Road, Hermon, ME 04401

    3beds
    2,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked into a desirable Hermon location, this well maintained home offers the ease of one-story living with the added versatility of a daylight walk-out basement. Inside, you'll find a stylish open concept main living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with nicely sized bedrooms and conveniently updated bathrooms. The lower level provides additional living space complete with a bonus room and direct access to the drive-under garage, offering flexibility for hobbies, guests, storage, or a home office setup. Enjoy year-round comfort and peace of mind with efficient heat pumps and a Generac generator already in place. Conveniently located near Hermon Pond and Hermon Mountain, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and access to outdoor recreation while still being close to local amenities.
    4 days
    |
    329
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662754MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, One-Floor Living, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,044
      • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.51 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: HERMM019B015L018
      • Zoning: Res
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $310,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,259
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,734/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$430,000+7.5%$210/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1662754 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Sold$400,000-4.8%$196/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1613918 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Pending sale$420,000$205/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1613918 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Contingent$420,000$205/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1613918 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for sale$420,000+5.3%$205/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1613918 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Maine Listings #1534261 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Listed for sale$399,000-0.2%$195/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1534261 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/2/2022Listed for sale$399,900+81.9%$196/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/15/2017Sold$219,900$108/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1329432 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,380 +1.5%$310,100 +9.5%
        2023$3,329 +12.6%$283,300 +14%
        2022$2,956 +3.5%$248,400 +4.3%
        2021$2,856 +2.4%$238,200 +2.5%
        2020$2,788 +3.2%$232,500 +3.2%
        2019$2,701 +3.4%$225,300
        2018$2,613 +621.8%$225,300 +658.6%
        2017$362 +5.5%$29,700 +3.8%
        2016$343 +3.9%$28,600 +4%
        2015$330 $27,500 +0.1%
        2014$330 $27,485

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04401

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable