The Oakmont is a beautiful two-story home located Princeton Crossroads. Inside this brand-new, four-bedroom and two-and-a-half bath home you will find a host of included upgrades, such as energy-efficient kitchen appliances, granite countertops, designer 42 upper wood cabinets and an attached two-car garage with a Wi-Fi-enabled opener installed. The Oakmont features an open floor plan with a chef-ready kitchen and large dining area that looks out to the living room. You'll love the convenience of the main floor master suite and the added space of the large upstairs game room. Each home at Princeton Crossroads comes with a fully fenced backyard and front yard landscaping. Owner is TX Licensed Real Estate Agent. Welcome to 200 Lake Ridge, a stunning residence located in the charming town of Princeton, TX. This beautifully crafted home, built in 2021, offers a generous 2,586 square feet of living space, providing ample room for comfort and style.
Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring four spacious bedrooms, perfect for relaxation and personal retreats. The home includes two full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom, all equipped with modern fixtures and finishes that add a touch of elegance to everyday living.
The open-concept living area is ideal for both entertaining and everyday activities, with abundant natural light streaming through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The contemporary kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and state-of-the-art appliances, making meal preparation a breeze.
Outside, the property offers a well-maintained yard, perfect for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the serene surroundings. The home's location in Princeton provides easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks, ensuring convenience and a vibrant community atmosphere.
Experience the perfect blend of modern living and comfort at 200 Lake Ridge. This property is a true gem, offering a harmonious balance of style, space, and functionality. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional house your new home.
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
200 Lake Rdg, Princeton, TX 75407
4beds
2,586sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Open floor planTwo-and-a-half bath homeLarge dining areaWell-maintained yardFour spacious bedroomsGranite countertopsMain floor master suite
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,586 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R1216600L01901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Princeton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $2,200-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $2,295-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $2,400-7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,595-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75407