Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,900
  • $389,900

    200 Locust St APT 706, Lynn, MA 01904

    2beds
    939sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $391,300 Zestimate®
    $415/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,300

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome To The Much Sought-After Stadium Condominiums! This 7th and Top Floor Unit Offers Incredible Views Of Manning Field and the Complex Pool! Perfectly Maintained and Move-In Ready! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo With Over 900 Sq. Ft. Of Living Space! Eat-In Kitchen With New Appliances, Large Open Concept Dining Area and Living room With Glass Slider To Private Balcony. Freshly Painted and Custom Luxury Flooring Throughout! 2 Oversized Bedrooms With Plenty Of Closet Space and 2 Tile Bathrooms! Convenient In-Unit Laundry! Brand New Heat/AC! Sound Complex With Praised Management Company! Professionally Landscaped Grounds and Deeded Parking! Great Location Minutes To Shopping, Restaurants, Gannon Golf Course and Highways!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen Toner 617-438-7878,

    Toner Real Estate, LLC 781-780-9054

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Walters

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73481046

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 5 x 7
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Floorplan, Remodeled
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Pantry
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Remodeled
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level, First Floor
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 939
    • Total interior livable area: 939 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 939

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Deeded, Driveway, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Decorative Lighting, Gazebo, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
    • Waterfront features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
    Lot
    • Size: 4.77 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: M:071 B:256 L:088 S:160,1992974

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Intercom
    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, University
    Location
    • Region: Lynn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $468 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$389,900$415/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481046 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$389,900$415/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481046 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$389,900+116.6%$415/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481046 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$180,000+9.1%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2008Sold$165,000-17.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2004Sold$200,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,225 +1.6%$311,300 +3.3%
    2024$3,175 +3.6%$301,500 +9.6%
    2023$3,066 $275,000
    2022$3,066 +2.2%$275,000 +19.5%
    2021$3,000 +5.3%$230,200 +8.3%
    2020$2,848 -1.2%$212,500 +5.4%
    2019$2,884 +2.5%$201,700 +8.6%
    2018$2,815 +4.9%$185,800 +8%
    2017$2,683 +3.1%$172,000 +6.9%
    2016$2,603 +3%$160,900 +6.7%
    2015$2,526 +1.8%$150,800 +4.1%
    2014$2,482 +3.4%$144,900 +2.2%
    2013$2,401 +6%$141,800 +1.9%
    2012$2,266 $139,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01904