Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,900

    200 Manufacturers Rd APT 342, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    2beds
    1,276sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $536,900 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $2,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,900

    $505,000 - $574,000

    $2,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,158/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,158/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Downtown living on the North Shore is a lifestyle of convenience, beauty, and community. This condo offers an open design with natural light illuminating the living space, which includes updated kitchen w/ new countertops/back splash, home-office, combined dining and living area, and 10' ceilings. The balcony overlooks resort-style pool and cabana. The master en suite offers two closets and an updated master bath which includes double vanities. The study has a custom built-in desk and upper cabinets for additional storage. The amenities include: 2 Side-by-side parking spots, Pool, Cabana, Outdoor Grills, Designated Dog Walk Area, Fitness Center, Covered on-site Parking, Package Acceptance, and Luxury Penthouse Clubroom overlooking the river and Downtown Chattanooga. Prepare yourself to be impressed! $2800/mo Water/sewer, gas, and trash removal included. Pool view. Separate office space. 100% NO SMOKING facility. Small pets will be considered on case by case basis. Twelve month lease required - credit/criminal background check required. It's move-in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135FH003C342

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for rent$2,800+24.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Fletcher Bright Realty #1307192 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Fletcher Bright Realty #1307192 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Second Story Real Estate Management Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    6/3/2017Listing removed$349,900$274/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Development/Residential, LLC #1260788 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$349,900-1.4%$274/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Development #1260788 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for sale$354,900+9.2%$278/sqft
    7/1/2016Sold$325,000-4.4%$255/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1238890 Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listed for sale$340,000+25.9%$266/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Chattanooga - Downtown #1238890 Report a problem
    12/22/2013Sold$270,000-16.9%$212/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1077318 Report a problem
    12/3/2013Listed for sale$325,000$255/sqft
    Source: Fletcher Bright Realty dba Fletcher Bright Company #1077318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,936 $127,750 +47.7%
    2024-- $86,500
    2023$1,935 $86,500
    2022$1,935 $86,500
    2021$1,935 -17.6%$86,500 +1.8%
    2020$2,350 $84,975
    2019$2,350 $84,975
    2018$2,350 -45.2%$84,975
    2017$4,285 +23.6%$84,975
    2016$3,466 --
    2015$3,466 --
    2014$3,466 +61.4%--
    2013$2,148 $68,300 -12.1%
    2012$2,148 $77,675
    2011$2,148 $77,675
    2010$2,148 $77,675
    2009$2,148 $77,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northshore