Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $5K (4/27)
$515,000
2beds
1,006sqft

200 Manufacturers Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

2beds
1,006sqft
Residential
Built in 2008
3.21 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$512 price/sqft
$403/mo HOA

What's special

Generously sized bedroomsUpgraded flooring throughoutUpdated stainless steel appliancesRefreshed quartzite countertopsWell-designed layout

Downtown Chattanooga living at it's best. Updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath Condo in the Heart of North Shore-Riverfront Living. This move-in ready home features upgraded flooring throughout, enhancing both style and durability, along with an updated bathroom showcasing clean, modern finishes. The kitchen offers refreshed Quartzite countertops and updated stainless steel appliances, creating ...

76 days
|
448
|
4
|
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181993MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Tiffani Duggan 423-618-0636,

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals 423-476-7300

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Other, Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Oven, Cooktop, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,006
  • Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Assigned, Concrete
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Association
Lot
  • Size: 3.21 Acres
  • Features: Level
  • Topography: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 135F H 003 C232

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2008

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Gated
  • Services included: Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water, Sewer, Trash
  • HOA fee: $403 monthly
Location
  • Region: Chattanooga

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $512/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $3,216
  • Date on market: 3/3/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026Price change$515,000-1%$512/sqft
Source: RCAR #20261066 Report a problem
3/3/2026Listed for sale$520,000+30%$517/sqft
Source: RCAR #20261066 Report a problem
8/27/2025Listing removed$400,000$398/sqft
Source: BHHS broker feed #1517257 Report a problem
7/30/2025Listed for sale$400,000+15.9%$398/sqft
Source: RCAR #20253524 Report a problem
7/3/2024Sold$345,000-1.4%$343/sqft
Source: RCAR #20241350 Report a problem
6/10/2024Pending sale$350,000$348/sqft
Source: RCAR #20241350 Report a problem
5/21/2024Price change$350,000-2.6%$348/sqft
Source: RCAR #20241350 Report a problem
4/29/2024Price change$359,500-4.6%$357/sqft
Source: RCAR #20241350 Report a problem
4/4/2024Listed for sale$377,000-14.3%$375/sqft
Source: RCAR #20241350 Report a problem
1/9/2024Sold$440,000+14.7%$437/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2955462 Report a problem
3/20/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
2/24/2023Listed for rent$2,525$3/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/10/2021Listing removed--
Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
12/21/2020Price change$383,500-0.4%$381/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Properties #1320851 Report a problem
7/11/2020Listed for sale$385,000$383/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Properties #1320851 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,214/mo
Principal & interest
$2575
HOA Fees
$403
Property taxes
$236
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Northshore