Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,400,000
  • $1,400,000

    200 N Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    5beds
    4,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $1,400,100 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,400,100

    $1.32M - $1.48M

    $3,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set within the River Road Corridor, 200 N Ridge is a custom-built residence distinguished by thoughtful architecture and detailed craftsmanship. The home spans nearly 4,300 square feet and includes five bedrooms, each paired with its own private en-suite bathroom. A circular driveway welcomes guests to the front of the property, where the exterior combines white brick, stained columns, black trim, and carefully maintained landscaping for a striking first impression. Inside, a welcoming foyer introduces wide-plank engineered hardwood flooring that continues throughout the home. The main living space features a wood-burning fireplace and flows directly into the dining area. The removal of a former dividing wall created an open layout that allows natural light to move easily throughout the space. The kitchen is equipped with soft-close dovetail cabinetry, a tile backsplash, Monogram appliances, and a Wolf range topped by a custom hood. Additional highlights include a farmhouse sink and a hidden walk-in pantry that adds both convenience and storage. Just beyond the dining area, a rear living room framed by expansive windows provides views of the landscaped backyard. The outdoor space includes a patio that leads to a gazebo situated beside a custom waterfall feature, offering a peaceful setting for entertaining or relaxing. Three bedrooms are located on the main level, each with its own en-suite bathroom. The primary suite features a walk-in closet with custom wood shelving, an accent wall, and a spacious bathroom with a dual vanity, quartz countertops, and a walk-in shower with tile surround, bench seating, and dual shower heads. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms each include closet space and their own private en-suite baths. The basement adds functional space, great for a pool table, storage that can accommodate a wine collection, along with additional storage areas and a dedicated laundry area. A must to see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    R. Scott Shaheen 804-837-8500,

    Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville,

    Scott Ruth 804-337-3585,

    Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    Bought with:

    Drew Roever, 0225200828

    Providence Hill Real Estate

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2605739MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Wood Floors/Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 13.3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: 5th Bed/Wood Floors/Closet/Rec Room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 26.0 x 12.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Wood Floors/Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.0 x 10.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Wood Floors/Closet/Could be office/playroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 11.0
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Wood Floors/Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.0 x 13.0
    Additional room
    • Description: Breakfast Area/Wood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.3
    Foyer
    • Description: Wood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.0 x 10.5
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood Floors/Stainless/Quartz
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.6
    Laundry
    • Description: Utility Room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 15.0 x 11.7
    Living room
    • Description: Wood Floors/Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21.0 x 15.4
    Recreation
    • Description: LVP flooring/Rec Room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 21.2 x 14.0
    Sitting room
    • Description: Wood Floors
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.1 x 10.8
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Propane, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,242 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,468
    • Finished area below ground: 774

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, No Garage, Off Street, Paved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Picket
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7577344530
    • Zoning description: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Block, Drywall, Hardboard
    • Roof: Composition,Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$1,400,000+1.1%$330/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605739 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$1,385,000$326/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605739 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,385,000$326/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605739 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$1,385,000$326/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605739 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$1,385,000-13.2%$326/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2605739 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listing removed$1,595,000$376/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2513922 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for sale$1,595,000+6.4%$376/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2513922 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$1,499,000$353/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2506987 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$1,499,000+16.7%$353/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2506987 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Sold$1,285,000-8.1%$303/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2301055 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Pending sale$1,398,000$330/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2301055 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$1,398,000-0.1%$330/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2301055 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$1,399,000+299.7%$330/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2301055 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold$350,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,821 +5.2%$1,183,300 +7.7%
    2024$9,337 +119.1%$1,098,500 +3%
    2023$4,261 +17.6%$1,066,100 +150%
    2022$3,624 +1.7%$426,400 +4.1%
    2021$3,564 +10%$409,600 +8.4%
    2020$3,240 $378,000 +1.5%
    2019$3,240 $372,400
    2018$3,240 +111.8%$372,400 +5.9%
    2017$1,529 $351,600 +6.7%
    2016-- $329,500
    2015$1,413 $329,500 +1.4%
    2014$1,413 $324,900
    2013-- $324,900
    2012-- $324,900
    2011-- $324,900
    2010-- $324,900 -12.4%
    2009-- $371,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westham