200 Neville Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
Home value
$1,059,700
$986,000 - $1.13M
$4,060/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,060/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,060/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,858/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,858/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Waters 412-741-2200,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Angela Hoying Pulkowski
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19x11
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x11
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6x6
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 27x25
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Pantry, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,750
- Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.3728
Details
- Parcel number: 0602J00189000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1972
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Sewickley
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2025 | Sold | $1,040,000-1%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000-4.5%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+203.8%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2016 | Sold | $395,000-12.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2015 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$164/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #1059403 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $475,000-13.6%$173/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #1009510 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2014 | Listing removed | $550,000$200/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #948390 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $550,000-8.3%$200/sqft |
| 11/13/2012 | Listing removed | $599,900$218/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #894882 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $599,900$218/sqft |
| 8/7/2011 | Listing removed | $599,900$218/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #836593 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $599,900$218/sqft |
Source: NRT Pittsburgh #783669 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2008 | Listing removed | $599,900$218/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #621069 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2008 | Price change | $599,900+0.2%$218/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #621069 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $599,000$218/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #621069 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,325 +7.4% | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $12,408 +523.8% | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $1,989 +0% | $420,500 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $420,500 |
| 2021 | $1,989 +2% | $420,500 |
| 2020 | $1,949 -2% | $420,500 |
| 2019 | $1,989 -82.7% | $420,500 |
| 2018 | $11,471 +3.8% | $420,500 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $11,047 +488.3% | $415,000 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,878 -81.8% | $397,000 |
| 2015 | $10,334 | $397,000 -36.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $621,200 -0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $624,200 +91.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $325,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $325,800 -4.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $340,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $340,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15143