Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/23
  • $2,265,000

    200 Old Ivy Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342

    6beds
    4,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $2,267,200 Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience elevated Buckhead living at 200 Old Ivy Road a striking gated modern residence blending sophisticated architecture, luxury finishes, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living in one of Atlanta's most desirable locations. Inspired by Frank Lloyd Wright's prairie-style design, this custom-built home features dramatic open-concept living spaces filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and a seamless flow throughout. Designed for both refined entertaining and everyday comfort, the home balances warm contemporary design with thoughtful functionality. The chef's kitchen showcases Thermador Professional appliances, custom cabinetry, a built-in vegetable steamer, and stunning honed Oro White marble countertops with waterfall edges. Accordion-style folding patio doors create seamless indoor/outdoor living, opening to a private resort-style retreat. Outdoor amenities include a heated saltwater pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, expansive flat yard, gas firepit, outdoor shower, and professionally designed Bennett Landscape gardens. Integrated lighting, whole-home audio, extensive landscaping, and privacy fencing create a truly serene luxury setting. The main level offers spacious living and dining areas, private guest suite ideal for intergenerational living, mudroom, walk-in pantry, and powder room. Upstairs features three en-suite bedrooms, laundry room, and a versatile loft ideal for a home office or lounge. The terrace level includes a home theater, guest suite, and entertaining space with wet bar stub-out. Above the two-car garage, a finished flex space adds approximately 688 additional square feet perfect for a private office, fitness studio, guest retreat, or guest house. Additional features include Control4 smart home automation, integrated security cameras, gate control, whole-home music, and EV charger capability. Ideally located near Buckhead's premier dining, shopping, private schools, and major commuter routes, this offers a rare blend of modern design, privacy, convenience, resort, and luxury living.
    12 hours
    |
    167
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Will Melton,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7772154MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Other
      • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,728
      • Total interior livable area: 4,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,897
      • Finished area below ground: 831

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Lighting, Private Yard, Other, No Dock
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Pool, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 17009700010460
      • Other equipment: Home Theater, Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick 4 Sides, Concrete
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: North Buckhead
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $479/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,446,000
      • Annual tax amount: $27,973
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,267,200

        $2.11M - $2.45M

        $7,979/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2021Sold$1,900,000+26.7%$402/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6918111 Report a problem
        5/12/2016Sold$1,500,000+3.4%$317/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5607659 Report a problem
        11/17/2015Pending sale$1,450,000$307/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #07538323 Report a problem
        10/15/2015Listed for sale$1,450,000+267.1%$307/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY-PTREE RD #5607659 Report a problem
        4/19/2014Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta/Schiff Realty Partners Report a problem
        4/14/2014Sold$395,000-1.3%$84/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5264149 Report a problem
        3/28/2014Pending sale$400,000$85/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #5264149 Report a problem
        3/28/2014Price change$400,000+27%$85/sqft
        3/15/2014Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY, FIRST ATLANTA #5262435 Report a problem
        2/5/2011Listed for sale$315,000+6.4%$67/sqft
        Source: RealBird #4129816 Report a problem
        1/28/2011Sold$296,000-1%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/7/2011Price change$299,000-5.1%$63/sqft
        Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #4129816 Report a problem
        1/1/2011Price change$315,000+5.4%$67/sqft
        Source: RealBird #4129816 Report a problem
        12/12/2010Price change$299,000-3.5%$63/sqft
        12/5/2010Price change$310,000-1.6%$66/sqft
        10/23/2010Pending sale$315,000$67/sqft
        10/2/2010Price change$315,000-7.1%$67/sqft
        8/5/2010Price change$339,000-3.1%$72/sqft
        Source: NRT Atlanta #4069492 Report a problem
        8/4/2010Price change$350,000+3.2%$74/sqft
        Source: NRT Atlanta #4069492 Report a problem
        8/3/2010Price change$339,000-3.1%$72/sqft
        Source: NRT Atlanta #4069492 Report a problem
        6/25/2010Price change$350,000-16.6%$74/sqft
        Source: NRT Atlanta #4069492 Report a problem
        5/21/2010Listed for sale$419,900-11.6%$89/sqft
        Source: NRT Atlanta #4069492 Report a problem
        10/19/2008Listing removed$475,000$100/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3693825 Report a problem
        8/27/2008Listed for sale$475,000+61%$100/sqft
        Source: Listhub #3693825 Report a problem
        10/29/2003Sold$295,000+64.3%$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/1996Sold$179,500$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$30,344 +45.7%$978,400 +23.6%
        2023$20,825 -30.4%$791,840 +7.1%
        2022$29,928 +131.1%$739,520 +45.8%
        2021$12,952 -37.6%$507,280 +1.2%
        2020$20,753 +29.6%$501,280 +3.2%
        2019$16,015 $485,840 +0.4%
        2018$16,015 $483,800 +5.9%
        2017$16,015 -20.8%$456,720 +198.6%
        2016$20,232 +183.4%$152,960
        2015$7,138 +21.7%$152,960 +18.2%
        2014$5,867 +4.8%$129,400 +2%
        2013$5,596 +40.6%$126,840 +7.1%
        2012$3,980 $118,400 -6.7%
        2011-- $126,840 -10.8%
        2010$5,003 +359.4%$142,120
        2009$1,089 $142,120
        2008-- $142,120 0%
        2007$986 $142,160 +15.2%
        2005-- $123,400 +6.1%
        2004$1,115 -71.3%$116,320 +6.6%
        2003$3,885 +7.3%$109,080 +7.7%
        2002$3,622 +16.6%$101,320 +10.5%
        2001$3,108 $91,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Buckhead

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable